Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 20 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Community and Politics: Chinese in Colonial Singapore and Malaysia

    (ISBN: 9812100628)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion Guide to the Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art

    by Patrick Elliott (ISBN: 0903598841)

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : National Galleries of Scotland, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Compass Pony Guides: A Bit More Than a Mouth No. 5

    by Barbara Cooper (ISBN: 1900667045)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Compass Pony Guides: Filling Up the Tank No. 7

    by Barbara Cooper (ISBN: 1900667061)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Compass Pony Guides: More Than Just a Pet No. 1

    by Barbara Cooper (ISBN: 1900667002)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Compass Pony Guides: Top, Tail and Overcoat No. 6

    by Barbara Cooper (ISBN: 1900667053)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Compass Pony Guides: Why Does He Do That? No. 8

    by Barbara Cooper (ISBN: 190066707X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Science Research Trends (illustrated edition)

    by Casey B. Yarnall (ISBN: 1600215181)

    Our Price £70.51


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Bopper's Choppers (Library Binding)

    by Linda Oatman High (ISBN: 1590783794)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Boyds Mills Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight tear and crease to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight tear and crease to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Construction Vehicles (Vehicles on the Move)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778730565)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Core and Crust (Planet Earth)

    by Amy Bauman (ISBN: 1846965195)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmogirl! Games: Sudoku (Cosmogirl! Games)

    by Editors of Cosmogirl! (ISBN: 1588166325)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • CosmoGIRL! Parties: How to Throw the Best Bash Ever! (Cosmogirl!) (Spi)

    by Lauren Greene (ISBN: 1588166791)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Hearst, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Top and bottom of spine have been scuffed.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Top and bottom of spine have been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmogirl! Words to Live by:

    (ISBN: 1588165280)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Count on Goz

    by Weatherill, Steve (ISBN: 0711206910)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Count to Ten (San Diego Zoo Series)

    by J. R. Brent Ritchie (ISBN: 0824965523)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Count with Snoopy: Story and Activity Book (Snoopy's Laughter & Learning)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841610186)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Counting: Kittens and Puppies (Tab Books): Kittens and Puppies (Tab Books)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846963044)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight knock otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight knock otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Music: The People, the Places and Moments That Shaped the Country Sound (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Carlin (ISBN: 1579125840)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large rip on jacket on back of book and a lot of scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A large rip on jacket on back of book and a lot of scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coup de Des: What's New? Searching for Clues v. 4

    by Balos Inaki (ISBN: 8493690120)

    Our Price £9.02


    Published by : Fundacio Mies van der Rohe, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboy Jeans and Chili Beans: From out of the West (illustrated edition)

    by George R. Fessler (ISBN: 0935810285)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafts Across America (Williamson Kids Can!)

    by Cindy A. Littlefield (ISBN: 0824968107)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafty Detectives (Crafty Kids (Gareth Stevens))

    by Nick Huckleberry Beak (ISBN: 0836825012)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafty Juggling (Crafty Kids (Gareth Stevens))

    by Nick Huckleberry Beak (ISBN: 0836825020)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafty Stamping (Crafty Kids (Gareth Stevens))

    by Petra Boase (ISBN: 0836825039)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |