Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 21 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Crafty T-Shirts (Crafty Kids (Gareth Stevens)) (Ill)

    by Petra Boase (ISBN: 0836824830)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crashing and Splashing (Brdbk)

    by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741755107)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Pickling at Home: Salsas, Chutneys, Sauces and Preserves for Today's Adventurous Cook (New edition)

    by Barbara Ciletti (ISBN: 157990307X)

    Our Price £6.90


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2002, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Creatures of the Night

    by Stephen Brooks (ISBN: 0976901714)

    Our Price £7.09


    Published by : Purple Sky Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Creepy Crawly Animal Origami

    by Duy Nguyen (ISBN: 0806990120)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cross-Canada Crosswords Book 3: Bk. 3

    by Gunda Sjogren (ISBN: 1550174053)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crusader (Reissue)

    by Edward Bloor (ISBN: 0152063145)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Curious George Visits the Library

    by H. A. Rey (ISBN: 0618065652)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tiny tear on front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tiny tear on front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Custer and His Wolverines: The Michigan Cavalry Brigade, 1861-1865 (illustrated edition)

    by Edward G. Longacre (ISBN: 093828987X)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Customer and Patient Care (Pap/Cdr)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1594910197)

    Our Price £23.71


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Cycling, Shooting and Showjumping (Clever Clogs: the Olympic Sports)

    by Jason Page (ISBN: 1846967333)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008, Wellington, New Zealand
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • D.W. All Wet (D. W. Series)

    by Marc Tolon Brown (ISBN: 0316112682)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little Brown & Co (Jp), 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy and Me (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 1934618225)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy and Me (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 1934618225)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy and Me (Begin Smart) (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Eighteen Months to Two Years) (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Twelve to Eighteen Months)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618446)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy Longlegs Blues, The

    by Mike Ornstein (ISBN: 1402743599)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Daddy's Home! (Brdbk)

    by Rosanne Parry (ISBN: 0824918231)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2009, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daemonifuge. Book 1: The Screaming Cage Graphic Novel (The Screaming Cage . Book 1.)

    by Jim Campbell (ISBN: 1841541176)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Black Library, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dan and the Mudman (1st UK Hardback)

    by Jonny Zucker (ISBN: 1845078519)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dancing with the Bear: An Entrepreneur Goes East

    by Roger Shashoua (ISBN: 1846730767)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : GMB Publishing Limited, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Danger! Dinky Diplodocus (Adventures of Dinosaur Dog) (Adventures of Dinosaur Dog)

    by Scott E. Sutton (ISBN: 1888045523)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Action Publishing, LLC, 2008, Paris Cedex 13, France
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Dinosaurs (Clever Clogs)

    (ISBN: 1860079571)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dangerous Games (Fletcher Smith P.I.)

    by Jonathan Harlen (ISBN: 1408113589)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Daniel Boone: Woodsman of Kentucky (In the Footsteps of Explorers) (Library Binding)

    by John Paul Zronik (ISBN: 9780778724285)

    Our Price £6.59


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Eagle and Other Historical Stories (White Wolves: Comparing Fiction Genres)

    by Neil Tonge (ISBN: 0713689048)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |