Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 22 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Davenport Dumpling (illustrated edition)

    by Robert McConnell (ISBN: 0929141083)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Napoleon Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Day I Met You and You Met Me!

    by Cynthia Morgan (ISBN: 0980249708)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : King's Land Press, LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Day of the Dead (Celebrations in My World) (1)

    by Carrie Gleason (ISBN: 0778742970)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • De Canibus: Dog and Hound in Antiquity (1ST)

    by Rene H.A. Merlen (ISBN: 0851310540)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : J.A.Allen, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some light watermarks and shelfwear on the book. Second hand book.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some light watermarks and shelfwear on the book. Second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Daughter (illustrated edition)

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 0977000060)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Granddaughter

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082015)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Grandson

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082023)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Santa Kids Letter Writing Kit

    by Five Mile Press (ISBN: 1741248426)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Five Mile Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Wrapped / Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Wrapped / Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Whiskers (Paperback)

    by Ann Whitehead Nagda (ISBN: 1845075633)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books (1 Oct 2006)
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Death (Separations)

    by Janine Amos (ISBN: 1842344994)

    Our Price £0.94


    Published by : Cherrytree Books, 2007, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Death in a Nut (illustrated edition)

    by Eric Maddern (ISBN: 184507081X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up - A Complete Guide to Interior Painting (Home Depot ... 1-2-3)

    by James D. Blume (ISBN: 0696213265)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2002
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Deep Sea Exploration: Age 9-10, Below Average Readers (White Wolves Non Fiction)

    by Richard Spilsbury (ISBN: 1408124327)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Deserts (Explainers) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Angela Wilkes (ISBN: 0746007574)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Desire of the Everlasting Hills (The Hinges of History) (paperback / softback)

    by Thomas Cahill (ISBN: 0745950442)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 2001, NW, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creasing on the spine and some shelf wear on the cover, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : creasing on the spine and some shelf wear on the cover, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diagnosis and Treatment of Common Skin Diseases (2nd Ed)

    by Virendra Sehgal (ISBN: 1904798306)

    Our Price £3.47


    Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Dialogue and the Interpretation of Illness: Conversations in a Cameroon Village (Explorations in Anthropology)

    by Robert Pool (ISBN: 1859730167)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dice Deception, Fate and Rotten Luck

    by Ricky Jay (ISBN: 1593720300)

    Our Price £4.34


    Published by : W. W. Norton & Co., 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Gardening: A Practical and Scientific Encyclopaedia of Horticulture (4 Volume Set) (2nd)

    by Royal Horticultural Society (ISBN: 0198691068)

    Our Price £35.22


    Published by : Oxford University Press Clarendon Press, 1956
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has shelf wear otherwise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : has shelf wear otherwise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionnaire de la Langue Franaise

    (ISBN: 2743403608)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Seine, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : A few creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Did the Sun Shine Before You Were Born?: A Sex Education Primer (Books for Young Readers)

    by Sol Gordon (ISBN: 087975723X)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ding Dong! Merrily on High (Lift the Flap) (New edition)

    by Francesca Crespi (ISBN: 1845078616)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there are some dents in the edge of the front and back boards. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : there are some dents in the edge of the front and back boards. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dining with the Dollar Diva: Divalicious Recipes with Ingredients Costing $1 or Less

    by Elizabeth Fisher (ISBN: 0982528248)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : The Elevator Group, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinner for Fox (Tadpoles)

    by Caryn Jenner (ISBN: 0749678879)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaur

    (ISBN: 1860075657)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |