We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2304 records)
by Bridget Ann Clark (ISBN: 1904208002)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Spire City Publishing, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
by Julianna Bethlen (ISBN: 185707159X)
Our Price £1.87
Published by : Tango Books, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Roger Moreau (ISBN: 1402747357)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Ann B. McClintock (ISBN: 0285649817)
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1984Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
by Tracey Turner (ISBN: 1408124211)
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Kara May (ISBN: 190301574X)
Published by : Barn Owl Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : some slight wear to upper edge of front coverKeywords : ChildrensNotes : some slight wear to upper edge of front cover
by Barry Jonsberg (ISBN: 1741144612)
Our Price £2.25
Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Elizabeth Winthrop (ISBN: 0805075356)
Our Price £0.93
Published by : Henry Holt & Company, 2004, UsaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1860078400)
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050236)
Our Price £8.68
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050031)
Our Price £1.27
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988, Mechanicsburg, PABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050295)
Our Price £2.40
(ISBN: 1860075673)
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050171)
Our Price £0.75
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050317)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
by Alexa Stace (ISBN: 0953324613)
Our Price £7.10
Published by : AND Cartographic Publishers, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelf wear and a tear in jacket. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : shelf wear and a tear in jacket. Otherwise fine.
by Kathy D. Stewart (ISBN: 0977358305)
Our Price £4.81
Published by : EFFE Books, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Heather Smith (ISBN: 1579903401)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778732142)
Our Price £2.09
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by P.K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824955528)
Our Price £1.59
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, almost as new.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread, almost as new.
by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402733631)
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0967922763)
Our Price £9.94
Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 158117375X)
Published by : Piggy Toes Press, 2005, Gretna, LouisianaBinding : Board bookCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Lois Rock (ISBN: 0745947441)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused