Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 25 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Echoes of a Rainbow Song: A South African Magnificat (2nd Revised edition)

    by Chris Chivers (ISBN: 1902908007)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Parish of Friern Barnet, 1999, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to cover and a message written on title page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelf wear to cover and a message written on title page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics and History: Common Myths and Paradoxes in Economic History

    by Paul Bairoch (ISBN: 074500654X)

    Our Price £32.75


    Published by : Prentice-Hall, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ed Elephant's Christmas Adventure: A Pop-Up Book with Mini Christmas Cards

    by Peter Bowman (ISBN: 1857073649)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Tango Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eddie's Kitchen

    by Sarah Garland (ISBN: 1845075889)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Edenborn (Reprint)

    by Nick Sagan (ISBN: 0451215273)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : New American Library, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelfwear and creasing to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating Andrew

    by Lucy Fell (ISBN: 1586900692)

    Our Price £4.00



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Lear's Birds (1st)

    by Susan Hyman (ISBN: 0297778293)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services (LBS), 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • eebee's Hug and Splash Adventures (Every Baby eebee's Adventures) (Brdbk/Bath)

    by Every Baby Company Inc. (ISBN: 1402757727)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • eebee's Hug and Splash Adventures (Every Baby eebee's Adventures) (Brdbk/Bath)

    by Every Baby Company Inc. (ISBN: 1402757727)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • eebee's Peek-a-Boo Adventures (Every Baby eebee's Adventures) (Bath)

    by Every Baby Company Inc. (ISBN: 1402757697)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : NEW book, described as very good as cardboard inside is creased.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : NEW book, described as very good as cardboard inside is creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eglantine: A Ghost Story: 1 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741146585)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eglantine: A Ghost Story: 1 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741146585)

    Our Price £1.55


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt Before the Pharaohs: The Prehistoric Foundations of Egyptian Civilization (New edition)

    by Michael A. Hoffman (ISBN: 185479115X)

    Our Price £33.11


    Published by : Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, staining to edge and small marks on front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, staining to edge and small marks on front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Egypt, the Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Arlene Moscovitch (ISBN: 086505312X)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eight Candles for Counting: A Chanukah Story (Festival time!)

    by Jonny Zucker (ISBN: 0711219419)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eight Chanukah Lights (Brdbk)

    by Annie Auerbach (ISBN: 1581173261)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Piggy Toes Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • El Verdadero Cuento de Navidad (Tra)

    by Nell Navillus (ISBN: 1581732503)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Sweetwater Press, 2005, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Components and Systems

    by W.H. Dennis (ISBN: 0408011114)

    Our Price £69.98


    Published by : Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Elephant (Animals in the Wild S)

    by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 071120277X)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Windward, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Elf Hill: Tales from Hans Andersen (New edition)

    by Naomi Lewis (ISBN: 0711218307)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2001, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ella and the Rabbit (New edition)

    by Helen Cooper (ISBN: 071120635X)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ellie's Growl

    by Karen Popham (ISBN: 0711215049)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ellie's Growl (New edition)

    by Karen Popham (ISBN: 0711215057)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eloise: A Ghost Story: 3 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741146593)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie at Home: 22 (Elsie Dinsmore: the Original Elsie Classics)

    by Martha Finley (ISBN: 1581821751)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |