Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 26 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Eloise: A Ghost Story: 3 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741146593)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie at Home: 22 (Elsie Dinsmore: the Original Elsie Classics)

    by Martha Finley (ISBN: 1581821751)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Elsie's Journey on the Island Waters: 21 (Elsie Dinsmore: the Original Elsie Classics)

    by Martha Finley (ISBN: 1581821743)

    Our Price £3.43


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • elvis the Squirrel (1st Edition)

    by Bradman, Tom (ISBN: 0713675772)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good.
    Keywords : Kids, Stories
    Notes : Very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Embryo Transfer (1)

    by Gautam Allahbadia (ISBN: 1905740980)

    Our Price £66.25


    Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Emily's Tiger

    by Miriam Latimer (ISBN: 1846861373)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Emusoi: Maasai girls tell their stories

    by Kasia Parham (ISBN: 9789987373529)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Macmillan Education, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Cybernetics (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0719003083)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Manchester University Press, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware damage to cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight shelfware damage to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Applique

    by Barbara Brackman (ISBN: 1571206515)

    Our Price £11.03


    Published by : C & T Publishing, 2009, Menlo Park, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of the World's Coastal Landforms (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 1402086385)

    Our Price £500.00


    Published by : Springer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover of volume 1 otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover of volume 1 otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Chimpanzees

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 0778719057)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Chimpanzees

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 077871859x)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. unread and unused.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Elephants

    by Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778719065)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE ELEPHANTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Leopards

    by Kalman, Bobbie; Dyer, Hadley (ISBN: 0778718565)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. unread and unused.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Pandas

    by Crossingham, John; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778718581)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Endangered Rhinoceros (Earth's Endangered Animals)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778718980)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light creasing on right side of book. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some light creasing on right side of book. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Enid Blyton Fun-time Story Book

    by Enid Blyton (ISBN: 1841860026)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Epson Complete Guide to Digital Printing (1)

    by Rob Sheppard (ISBN: 1579904270)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Erin and Katrina

    by Nan Sugg (ISBN: 0978888901)

    Our Price £10.46


    Published by : Acorn Hill Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ernest and Elston (Ernest Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Laura T. Barnes (ISBN: 0967468167)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Barnesyard Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternal Echo of Innocence

    by Stephen J. Salter (ISBN: 0962732494)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Mind & Miracles,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • European Explorers

    (ISBN: 1411401573)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Self help kids Children Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Eustace: A Ghost Story: 2 (Allie's Ghost Hunters)

    by Catherine Jinks (ISBN: 1741146607)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Evan Brain's Christmas List and Other Shenanigans: Boy Warrior Fights Evil

    by Eve Becker-Doyle (ISBN: 097947163X)

    Our Price £5.12


    Published by : Becker Doyle & Associates, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Even Stevens F.C.

    by Michael Rosen (ISBN: 1903015715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, London, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |