Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 27 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Everybody Moos at Cows: Even Matthew McFarland (A Matthew Mcfarland Series Book 1) (illustrated edition)

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0967922704)

    Our Price £5.68


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Life in Prehistoric Times (Classic Reprint)

    by Marjorie Quennell (ISBN: 1440043272)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Forgotten Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Expanding World (Crafty Inventions) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1904668720)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Mercury Books London, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfware to dust cover, reading content of book is as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some slight shelfware to dust cover, reading content of book is as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explora America Del Sur (Explora Los Continentes)

    by Molly Aloian (ISBN: 0778783014)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Explora Europa (Explora Los Continentes) (Tra)

    by Molly Aloian (ISBN: 0778782999)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Explorers (Let's pretend)

    by David Lloyd (ISBN: 0744502411)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring the World of Foxes (Exploring the World of (Firefly Books))

    by Tracy C. Read (ISBN: 1554076161)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eye Spy Shapes (New Ed)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 1845077113)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007, Springfield, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Colors

    (ISBN: 1602140189)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : Play Bac, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Letters: See! Learn! Grow! (Eyelike)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140286)

    Our Price £2.12


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Numbers See! Learn! Grow! (Eyelike)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140197)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Seasons: See! Learn! Grow! (Eye Like)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140839)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Shapes See! Learn! Grow! (Eyelike See Learn Grow) (Eyelike See Learn Grow)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140200)

    Our Price £2.73


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, like new.
    Keywords : Kids
    Notes : Unread, like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Bergamot's New House (Fairy Teatime Tales)

    by Amber McCarroll (ISBN: 184624241X)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to first page, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Crease to first page, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Lullabies (Fairy Wisdom)

    by Alan Parry (ISBN: 1903816769)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : O Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fairy Magic (Fairy Wisdom)

    by Linda Parry (ISBN: 190381684X)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : O Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Falling in Again: Tales of an Incorrigible Angler

    by Christopher Yates (ISBN: 1873674333)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and light scratching to backcover
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight shelfwear and light scratching to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Treasury of Bible Stories

    by Roberto Brunelli (ISBN: 0810912481)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : HNA Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : very mild shelf wear, otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : very mild shelf wear, otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Treasury of Bible Stories

    by Roberto Brunelli (ISBN: 0810912481)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : HNA Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Irish Men and Women (Step-up History)

    by Sean Sheehan (ISBN: 0237534320)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Famous Native North Americans (Native Nations of North America) (Native Nations of North America (Paperback))

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778704718)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2003, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fancy That! (New edition)

    by Gillian Lobel (ISBN: 1845075676)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fangs, Claws & Talons: Animal Predators

    by Lark (ISBN: 1600591507)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantastic World of Animals

    by Steve Parker (ISBN: 1902947991)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Minor imperfection with the folding of dust jacket flap on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Minor imperfection with the folding of dust jacket flap on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasticos Vehiculos Para La Construccion (Vehiculos En Accion) (Tra)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778783146)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |