Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 28 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Farm Babies (Brdbk)

    by David Doepker (ISBN: 1402717148)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fascinating Facts: Living in the Past

    by Pavel Augusta (ISBN: 0600530973)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1988
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Marketing

    by Marianne Bickle (ISBN: 9781563677380)

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : Fairchild, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / Unused. A tiny crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Sealed / Unused. A tiny crease on bottom corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Father Christmas Sticker Story Book (Sticker Book)

    by Ladybird (ISBN: 1846468108)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Ladybird, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unused. Cover has a few creases to edges and bottom corners. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Cover has a few creases to edges and bottom corners. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Father Sun, Mother Moon (Library Binding)

    by John Hassett (ISBN: 0395975654)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin (Trade), 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Father's Song (Brdbk)

    by Janet Lawler (ISBN: 1402746180)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fearless Dave (illustrated edition)

    by Bob Wilson (ISBN: 1845076060)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Feel the Summer (Library Binding)

    by Sarah L. Thomson (ISBN: 1596871741)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : ibooks, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Kids
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feet Are Neat (Begin Smart) (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Twelve to Eighteen Months)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618713)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, St Paul, Minnesota
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to covers, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feet Are Neat! (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Susan Pearson (ISBN: 1934618462)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Begin Smart, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Feet Are Neat! (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Susan Pearson (ISBN: 1934618462)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Begin Smart, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Felicity Wishes Snowflakes and Sparkledust

    by Emma Thomson (ISBN: 0670059358)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Viking Children's Books, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fenwick's Suit (Reprint)

    by David Small (ISBN: 0374422966)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Farrar Straus Giroux, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper corner creased
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : upper corner creased

    Add to Cart >

  • Filming and Judgment: Between Heidegger and Adorno (Reprint)

    by Wilhelm S. Wurzer (ISBN: 1573924245)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Final Victory (Flashbacks)

    by Herbie Brennan (ISBN: 1408115042)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Financial Bliss: A Couple's Guide to Merging Money Styles and Building a Rich Life Together (illustrated edition)

    by Bambi Holzer (ISBN: 0814408850)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Amacom, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Find Anthony Ant (illustrated edition)

    by Lorna Philpot (ISBN: 1905417055)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Grace (New edition)

    by Alyssa Brugman (ISBN: 1741149320)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Your Feet: Stories to Share with Children (Learning to Live!)

    (ISBN: 0954418808)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : KaiAmea Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Stamped FILE COPY on page edges and title page and has a sticker on lower spine. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fine as We Are

    by Algy Hall (ISBN: 190541773X)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Firestorm (Adventures in Time)

    by Jan Neubert Schultz (ISBN: 0876142765)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Carolrhoda Books, 2002, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • First Gift of Christmas

    by William Guiffre (ISBN: 1931650330)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Coastal Publishing Carolina, 2008, Erin, ON, Canada
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • First Men in the Moon, The (Bridge S.)

    by H.G. Wells (ISBN: 058253013X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Longman
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • First Snow

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417144)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • First Snow

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417144)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2007, North Branch, MN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |