Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 29 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • First Words (Touch and Feel)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846963133)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • First Words with the Animal Band (Amazing Animal Band)

    (ISBN: 1842290134)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Top That! Publishing PLC, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to outer box. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some shelfwear to outer box. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Kisses and Gorilla Hugs (illustrated edition)

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082031)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Flash Kids Flash Skills: Main Ideas

    by Flash Kids Editors (ISBN: 1411400216)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fleas's New Home (Mini Beasts)

    (ISBN: 1860078419)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Girls (Storytime Stickers) (Storytime Stickers)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402734336)

    Our Price £0.08


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers (Pencil, Paper, Draw!) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402746806)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fly, Eagle, Fly!

    by Christopher Gregorowski (ISBN: 0711216908)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Food and Cooking (Baby and Beyond)

    by Liz Williams (ISBN: 1906029040)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Food for Thought (Yellow Umbrella Books: Science)

    by Lisa Trumbauer (ISBN: 0736807292)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : James Bennett Pty Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Fright!: A Mouthwatering Novelty Book: A Mouthwatering Novelty Book

    by Karen Rostoker-Gruber (ISBN: 0843104562)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : Price Stern Sloan, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Food in History (3rd Revised edition)

    by Reay Tannahill (ISBN: 0747267960)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Headline Book Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food is Medicine: The Practical Guide to Healing Foods (New edition)

    by Pierre Jean Cousin (ISBN: 1903296234)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight fading to top of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight fading to top of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Force and Motion (Awesome Experiments in) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Michael A. DiSpezio (ISBN: 1402723717)

    Our Price £1.01


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Forever Amber Brown

    by Danziger, Paula (ISBN: 0749732407)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mammoth, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fossils

    by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714519)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE FOSSILS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fossils

    by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714195)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE FOSSILS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Linear Elastic Fracture Mechanics (Milestone) (SPIE Milestone Series)

    (ISBN: 0819426202)

    Our Price £85.22


    Published by : SPIE Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engi, 1997, Continuum International Publishing Group
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear and light marking on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foxes (Wild canines of North America) (Library Binding)

    by Jalma Barrett (ISBN: 1567112633)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Blackbirch Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • France, the Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Greg Nickles (ISBN: 0865053219)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • France, the People (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Greg Nickles (ISBN: 0865053227)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Francouzsk pohdky & bajky

    by Charles Perrault (ISBN: 8086113515)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Brio, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is in Croatian.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Book is in Croatian.

    Add to Cart >

  • French Undressing:Naughty Postcards from 1900 to 1920 (Open market ed)

    by Paul Hammond (ISBN: 187063022X)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Freud (The Routledge Philosophers) (New Ed)

    by Jonathan Lear (ISBN: 0415314518)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Routledge, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the back cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the back cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Somalia with Love

    by Na'ima B. Robert (ISBN: 1845078314)

    Our Price £5.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |