Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2302 records)

Page 3 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • A Dr Spot Casebook: Charlie has Asthma

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463684)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dr. Spot Casebook: Emma Has Measles (Dr. Spot's Casebook)

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463447)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dr. Spot Casebook: Emma Has Measles (Dr. Spot's Casebook)

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463447)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dr. Spot Casebook: George Has Meningitis (Dr. Spot's Casebook)

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463919)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Father's Song

    by Janet Lawler (ISBN: 1402725019)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Father's Song

    by Janet Lawler (ISBN: 1402725019)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, New Zealand
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Happy Home: A First Words Book (Boxer Concepts)

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1906250065)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of St.Paul's Church, Sketty, Swansea

    by F.G. Cowley (ISBN: 0953996204)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Vicar & Churchwardens, St Paul's Church, Sketty, Swansea, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Wiltshire: XVII: Calne: Calne Hundred Vol 17 (Victoria County History)

    (ISBN: 190435601X)

    Our Price £58.00


    Published by : Victoria County History, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Hole in the Road

    by Jakki Wood (ISBN: 1845079965)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A is for Artist: Getty Museum Alphabet

    (ISBN: 0892363770)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : J. Paul Getty Museum, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : book has a slight bend in book, and marking to covers, reading text ok.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : book has a slight bend in book, and marking to covers, reading text ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • A is for Zebra: A Happy Ending on Every Page

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402734948)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A is for Zebra: A Happy Ending on Every Page

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402734948)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Ladder to the Stars

    by Simon Puttock (ISBN: 0711215758)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2002, Kempton, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Ladder to the Stars

    by Simon Puttock (ISBN: 0711215758)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2002, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Ladder to the Stars

    by Simon Puttock (ISBN: 0711218250)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Magical World of Fairy Tales

    by Desmond Marwood (ISBN: 070971517X)

    Our Price £0.39


    Published by : Brown Watson, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Matter of Cats

    by Elizabeth Hutchins (ISBN: 1875657347)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Million Little Lies

    by Pablo Fenjves (ISBN: 0061171468)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : HarperPerennial, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small crease in the corner of the cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A small crease in the corner of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Moose Called Mouse

    by Martine Murray (ISBN: 1865084948)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Moose Called Mouse

    by Martine Murray (ISBN: 1865084948)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Particular Cow (Library Binding)

    by Liza Wheeler (ISBN: 0152002502)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Harcourt Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused - some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused - some shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Perfect Fit (illustrated edition)

    by Gwyn Moses (ISBN: 0981805701)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Tattle4Kids, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease down middle of book. All contents still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : crease down middle of book. All contents still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Polina's Day: Russia (Child's Day) (New edition)

    by Andrey Ilyin (ISBN: 0711221227)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Polish Renaissance (20th-Century Composers)

    by Bernard Jacobson (ISBN: 0714832510)

    Our Price £4.38


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |