Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 30 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Freud (The Routledge Philosophers) (New Ed)

    by Jonathan Lear (ISBN: 0415314518)

    Our Price £9.71


    Published by : Routledge, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the back cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the back cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Somalia with Love

    by Na'ima B. Robert (ISBN: 1845078314)

    Our Price £5.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun First Phonics: First Word Search (First Word Searches): First Word Search (First Word Searches)

    (ISBN: 1402713215)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Colours (Early Learners)

    by Margaret Carter (ISBN: 1852920262)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Campbell Books, 1989, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Colours (Early Learners)

    by Margaret Carter (ISBN: 1852920262)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Campbell Books, 1989, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with Colours (Early Learners)

    by Margaret Carter (ISBN: 1852920262)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Campbell Books, 1989, New York
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun with GPS

    by Donald Cooke (ISBN: 1589480872)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Environmental Systems Research Institute Inc.,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Cartooning for Kids

    by Mike Artell (ISBN: 1402722605)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Farm & Zany Zoo Board Books (Brdbk)

    by David Doepker (ISBN: 1402713169)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Farm & Zany Zoo Board Books (Brdbk)

    by David Doepker (ISBN: 1402713177)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Riddles

    by Horsfall, Jacqueline (ISBN: 1402708645)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Further Adventures of Frank N. Stein's Great, Green, Greedy Garbage Monster

    by Ann Jungman (ISBN: 1903015804)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Barn Owl Books, London, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Gabriel Faure (20th-Century Composers)

    by Jessica Duchen (ISBN: 0714839329)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight bend on top corner of book and a small crease on bottom of front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A slight bend on top corner of book and a small crease on bottom of front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gabriele Basilico (Phaidon 55's)

    by Francesco Bonami (ISBN: 0714845671)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and battered, v.large tear on front, content is fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and battered, v.large tear on front, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden (What Can I See)

    (ISBN: 1860078540)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden (What Can I See)

    (ISBN: 1860078540)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden: Little Ticktock (My First Words and Pictures)

    by Dee Phillips (ISBN: 1846968879)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Classics: v.2: Vol 2 (Garfield Classic Collection)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1853049719)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A slight fold on a lot of the pages, content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A slight fold on a lot of the pages, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Colour Collection: Book 2 (Garfield): Bk. 2

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841613061)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few very light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few very light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Gets a Life (Garfield Colour TV Special) (New Ed)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1853044180)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gate of Dreams (2#Revised#e.)

    by Lillian Somersaulter Moats (ISBN: 0963649213)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Cranbrook Press (imprint of Cranbrook Educational Community), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • George W. Bush Speaks to the Nation (1)

    by Alan Gottlieb (ISBN: 9780936783406)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Merril Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Georges (Modern Library) (Modern Library Ed)

    by Alexandre Dumas (ISBN: 067964346X)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Modern Library Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Georgia (Hello USA)

    by Rita Ladoux (ISBN: 0822527030)

    Our Price £15.93


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 1991
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Dressed (American Sign Language Babies) (Brdbk)

    by Tina Jo Breindel (ISBN: 1581211538)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Dawn Sign Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |