Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 31 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Get Ready for School: Mazes and Puzzles (Spi)

    (ISBN: 1579127940)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover has no pictures or writing on back or spine, plain white, front has correct pictures and writing. Contents in perfect condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : cover has no pictures or writing on back or spine, plain white, front has correct pictures and writing. Contents in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Get That Pest!

    by Douglas, Erin (ISBN: 0152025545)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Harcourt
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Well

    by Herbert M. Shelton (ISBN: 0548282269)

    Our Price £16.59


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Your Kids Active: How to Have Active, Healthy Kids

    by Claire Gillman (ISBN: 0713681411)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghosts of Niagara-on-the-Lake

    by Andrew Hind (ISBN: 1554883873)

    Our Price £7.85


    Published by : Natural Heritage Books, 2009, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghostscape (1st UK Hardback)

    by Joe Layburn (ISBN: 1845078268)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : signed by Joe Layburn
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : signed by Joe Layburn

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghouls' Night Out

    by Janice MacDonald (ISBN: 0921870582)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Ronsdale Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Giant Book of Riddles

    by Mike Benny (ISBN: 0806948051)

    Our Price £20.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Giant Book of Science Fun (Giant Book of)

    by Louis V. Loeschnig (ISBN: 0806994673)

    Our Price £7.14


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Giants and Wild, Hairy Monsters (Imagination Library S) (Ill)

    by Janet Perry (ISBN: 0836824377)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Gareth Stevens, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Giants of the World

    by Osman Kaplan (ISBN: 1597841390)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Flyer: Around the World in 80 Flying Days (1st Edition)

    by Brian Milton (ISBN: 184018129X)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Pollution (21st Century Science)

    by Rebecca Mileham (ISBN: 1848981066)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Girl! Go Potty!

    by Emily Bolam (ISBN: 140273736X)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Greek!: Age 9-10, Below Average Readers (White Wolves Non Fiction)

    by Alison Hawes (ISBN: 1408124335)

    Our Price £5.29


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Goin' To The Zoo / Vamos Al Zoologico (Mandy and Andy) (illustrated edition)

    by William J Adams (ISBN: 0977275728)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Mandy And Andy Books Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Double book, one side in english, one side in spanish.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED. Double book, one side in english, one side in spanish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Nowhere Faster (Reprint)

    by Sean Beaudoin (ISBN: 0316014168)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Little, Brown Young Readers, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish

    by Macaulay, Kelley; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778717917)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS PETS GOLDFISH
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldfish

    by Macaulay, Kelley; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778717593)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS PETS GOLDFISH
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldie's Search for Silver: The Wise Mullet Finale!

    by Timothy A. Weeks (ISBN: 0977992829)

    Our Price £5.76


    Published by : Foolosophy Media, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goldilocks: Little Ticktock (Fairydust Fairytales)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846968917)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Bread (Michael Neugebauer Books)

    by Brigitte Weninger (ISBN: 0735815186)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Nord-Sud Verlag, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Good King Wenceslas: The Real Story (First Edition)

    by Jan Rejzl (ISBN: 0952733900)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : 1st Choice Publishing Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Morning Sam

    by Marie-Louise Gay (ISBN: 1741140471)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light creasing on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light creasing on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Morning, Sam (Sam books)

    by Marie-Louise Gay (ISBN: 1741140420)

    Our Price £18.45


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |