Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 32 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Good Morning Sam

    by Marie-Louise Gay (ISBN: 1741140471)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and light creasing on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelf wear and light creasing on cover and first page. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Morning, Sam (Sam books)

    by Marie-Louise Gay (ISBN: 1741140420)

    Our Price £18.45


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Night Farm (Good Night Our World) (Good Night (Our World of Books)) (Brdbk)

    by Adam Gamble (ISBN: 1602190291)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Our World of Books, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Night, Copycub (New edition)

    by Richard Edwards (ISBN: 1845070704)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Night, Copycub (New edition)

    by Richard Edwards (ISBN: 1845070704)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Night,Sleep Tight

    by Claire Freedman (ISBN: 0810945134)

    Our Price £2.92


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc, US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorillas (Animals in Danger)

    (ISBN: 1860079636)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorilla's Story

    by Harriet Blackford (ISBN: 1906250529)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorilla's Story

    by Harriet Blackford (ISBN: 1906250251)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Gramma's Glasses

    by William Guiffre (ISBN: 1931650357)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Coastal Publishing Carolina, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Hotel (New Impression)

    by Vicki Baum (ISBN: 0330028952)

    Our Price £6.63


    Published by : Macmillan, 1972, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandma's Ashanti Cloth

    by Maria McNaught (ISBN: 0913543837)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : African American Images,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandma's Band

    by Brad Bowles (ISBN: 0880451122)

    Our Price £7.52


    Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandmother's Alligator/ Burukenge Wa Nyanya: A Tail in Two Sittings/ Mkia Wa Vikao Viwili

    by Wendy Wakefield Ferrin (ISBN: 0970363230)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : The Wakefield Connection, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand-O-Grams

    by Marianne R. Richmond (ISBN: 0975352873)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Grandpa's Garden

    by Gale Henry (ISBN: 0889612137)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Women's P.of Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Granny McFanny

    by Lewis Kimberly (ISBN: 1932173862)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Grasslands & Deserts (Vanishing from)

    by Gail Radley (ISBN: 157505406X)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Carolrhoda Books, 2001
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gravity (First Facts: Our Physical World)

    by Ellen Sturn Niz (ISBN: 0736869409)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Capstone Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Film (Outstanding African Americans) (Library Binding)

    by Janice Parker (ISBN: 0865058083)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in History (Outstanding African Americans) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0865058199)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997, Usa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Big Animal Book

    (ISBN: 1860078370)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Box of Magic (Pap/Toy)

    by Peter Eldin (ISBN: 1905339038)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Damaged box which is torn at the sides (needs some repair). Contents are unused though and in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Damaged box which is torn at the sides (needs some repair). Contents are unused though and in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Discoveries and Inventions That Improved Our Daily Lives (Great Discoveries and Inventions)

    by Antonio Casanellas (ISBN: 0836825861)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Discoveries That Changed the World (Modern world in the making)

    by Chris Burgess (ISBN: 0706241983)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Ward Lock Educational Co Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marks on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |