Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 33 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Great Lakes Fur Trade Coloring Book: Les Fourrures Et Les Grands Lacs Cahier a Colorer (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 0873511549)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great NASCAR Champions (NASCAR) (NASCAR)

    by Jim Francis (ISBN: 0778731952)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Sewing Accessories to Sew

    by Carol Parks (ISBN: 0806995661)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Sterling, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Ship of Knowledge: Learning Earth's Deathly History: 1

    by William Bailey (ISBN: 0982283601)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : William Bailey, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece - The People (Lands, Peoples, & Cultures) (Rev Ed)

    by Sierra Adare (ISBN: 0778796779)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece, the Culture: Culture (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Sierra Adare (ISBN: 0865053081)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Greek Hero (Fly on the Wall)

    by Mick Manning (ISBN: 1845076834)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Greek Life (Snapping Turtle Guides: Ancient Life) (New Ed)

    by John Guy (ISBN: 1860074138)

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Grobar and the Mind Control Potion

    by Joseph J. Cox (ISBN: 0976465930)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Suckerfish Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grody's Not So Golden Rules

    by Nicole Rubel (ISBN: 0152162410)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Silver Whistle Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing up in Africa's Elephant Kingdom: The Story of Little Bull (Discovery Kids) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Ellen Foley James (ISBN: 0806920955)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : scratch to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : scratch to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grumpy Cat

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1905417683)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some grubbiness to cover
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some grubbiness to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Guard Dog (Colour Graffix)

    by Philip Wooderson (ISBN: 0713685719)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gwaith James Kitchener Davies

    by James Kitchener Davies (ISBN: 0850889227)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Gwasg Gomer, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good

    Add to Cart >

  • H C Andersens Brevveksling

    by ANDERSON (ISBN: 8772894717)

    Our Price £42.34


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ha Ha Baby!

    by Kate Petty (ISBN: 1905417160)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Book is slightly creased in top right corner. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Book is slightly creased in top right corner. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haginstorm Land

    by Roy Baker (ISBN: 1846242355)

    Our Price £6.33


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Halloween Fun with Spookley the Square Pumpkin (Little Scribbles) (Brdbk)

    by illustrated by Susan Banta Joe Troiano (ISBN: 1402740174)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 6 unused crayons included.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : 6 unused crayons included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting (Headstart 5-7)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195172)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting Flash Charts (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401638)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education self Help kids Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Hannah: The Complete Story (Reprint)

    by Hannah Hauxwell (ISBN: 0712651144)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Random Century, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : spine is leaning slightly causing pages to be unlevel but binding is still tight and reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : spine is leaning slightly causing pages to be unlevel but binding is still tight and reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Birthday, Anna, Sorpresa!

    by Patricia Reilly Giff (ISBN: 0836820525)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Birthday, Jamela!

    by Niki Daly (ISBN: 1845074025)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Birthday, Monster!

    by Scott Beck (ISBN: 0810993635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2007, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Has Anyone Seen Jack? (New Ed)

    by Tony Bradman (ISBN: 1845077067)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper corner of back cover creased
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : upper corner of back cover creased

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |