Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 34 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Has Anyone Seen Jack? (Windy Edge)

    by Tony Bradman (ISBN: 1845071956)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hattie Pearl Click Click

    by Emily Hearn; Yvonne Cathcart (ISBN: 0929005449)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Haunted Halloween House (Storytime Stickers) (Bk&Sticker)

    by illustrated by Bob Ostrom Mark Shulman (ISBN: 1402735847)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Haunted House

    by Laura Gill (ISBN: 1871948266)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1989, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Having Fun in Grandma's Day (In Grandma's Day)

    by Valerie J. Weber (ISBN: 157505325X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Carolrhoda Books, 1999, Fredonia, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • He Is Back to Pass: On the Edge of Your Seat

    by Craig Hicks (ISBN: 0980886627)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Coloursports Publishing Incorporated, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hear & There Book: Bird Calls (Hear & There Books)

    by Frank Gallo (ISBN: 1584760648)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : innovative KIDS, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, content fine. Sounds work.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some marking to cover, content fine. Sounds work.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heavy Equipment Up Close (Up Close (Sterling Hardcover))

    by Andra Serlin Abramson (ISBN: 1402747993)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hello World: Greetings in 43 Languages

    by Manja Stojic (ISBN: 1906250626)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hello, Baby! (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    by Begin Smart Books (ISBN: 1934618004)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Child to Succeed Toolkit: The Essential Kit for Helping Parents to Help Their Children (Family learning)

    by Bill Lucas (ISBN: 1855391139)

    Our Price £30.79


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Help!

    by Inns, Christopher (ISBN: 1845070046)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Helpful And Harmful Insects

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723410)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Helpful And Harmful Insects

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723755)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri Matisse (Sticker Art Shapes)

    (ISBN: 1845076753)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Hudson: Seeking The Northwest Passage

    by Gleason, Carrie (ISBN: 0778724085)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS HISTORY
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Here is New York. With a new introduction by Roger Angell

    by E.B. White (ISBN: 1892145022)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Little Bookroom,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on jacket inside of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. A crease on jacket inside of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hey Crazy Riddle

    by Cooke, Trish (ISBN: 1845073789 )

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hi! (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 1934618063)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Canyon a River Journey

    by BlausteinJohn (ISBN: 067037010X)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : VIKING PRESS, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Name sticker on first page but content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Second hand with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Name sticker on first page but content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Hippo

    by Joan Gannij (ISBN: 1846861705)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : Barefoot Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Picture Mazes

    by Conceptis Puzzles (ISBN: 1402724918)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Picture Puzzles (Clay Quests) (illustrated edition)

    by Helena Bogosian (ISBN: 1402747543)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Pictures 2008: v. 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Jody Taylor (ISBN: 1590785428)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Boyds Mills Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hieronymus Betts: And his Unusual Pets

    by M. Robertson (ISBN: 1845072898)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |