Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 35 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Hillbilly Night Afore Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

    by Thomas Noel Turner (ISBN: 088289367X)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1992
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Him Off the Viz

    by Simon Donald (ISBN: 1907183116)

    Our Price £7.81


    Published by : Tonto Books, 2010, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hindu (Prayer And Worship)

    by Anita Ganeri (ISBN: 0749689978)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism (This Is My Faith): 1

    by Anita Ganeri (ISBN: 1846960282)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to top edge of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight crease to top edge of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • HIPAA Regulatory Documents (Library ed)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1594910995)

    Our Price £41.51


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • History and Interpretation: Essays in Honour of John H.Hayes (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    (ISBN: 1850754667)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • History Of Pop (Clash)

    by Ben Hubbard (ISBN: 1846969441)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hit It! (Colour Graffix)

    by Michael Hardcastle (ISBN: 0713686383)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Holtzchue on Real Estate Contracts and Closings (Real Property Law Library) (3Rev Ed)

    by Karl B. Holtzchue (ISBN: 1402408862)

    Our Price £167.23


    Published by : Practising Law Institute, 2007
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Home for Christmas

    by Sally Grindley (ISBN: 1845071379)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Home: Little Ticktock (My First Words and Pictures)

    by Dee Philips (ISBN: 1846968860)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Homes (Around the World)

    by Kate Petty (ISBN: 1845073339)

    Our Price £23.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Homes Around the World (Crabapples) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057095)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Honour the Dead

    by Steven Saylor (ISBN: 1841192279)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Constable, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Mysteries
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Hooray for Horrible Harriet

    by Leigh Hobbs (ISBN: 1741143357)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hope and New Life!: An Easter Story (Festival Time!) (New Ed)

    by Jonny Zucker (ISBN: 1845070178)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hope and New Life: An Easter Story: Hope and New Life Easter (Festival Time!)

    by Jonny Zucker (ISBN: 184507274X)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hope in Hell: Inside the World of Doctors Without Borders (Revised edition)

    by Dan Bortolotti (ISBN: 1554071429)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small knock and rip on top edge of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A small knock and rip on top edge of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hormones and Reproduction of Vertebrates - Vol 1: Fishes

    (ISBN: 9780123750099)

    Our Price £65.08


    Published by : Academic Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse & Pony Jumping (Complete Guides to Horses and Ponies)

    by Jackie Budd (ISBN: 0836824466)

    Our Price £8.79


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse and Pony Tack (Complete Guides to Horses and Ponies)

    by Jackie Budd (ISBN: 0836824474)

    Our Price £11.79


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Fun (Little Scribbles) (Brdbk)

    by Emma Less (ISBN: 1402746652)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover is marked, content as new, including Crayons which are still sealed.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Cover is marked, content as new, including Crayons which are still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses (Square One Smart Cards) (Crds)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140987)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Presentation box is very slightly marked but is still sealed and unopened. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Presentation box is very slightly marked but is still sealed and unopened. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horsing Around (Storytime Stickers) (illustrated edition)

    by Mark Shulman (ISBN: 140271808X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Houdini's Gift (Coping)

    by Jeanne Gehret (ISBN: 0982198221)

    Our Price £4.96


    Published by : Verbal Images Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |