Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 36 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • How Big Is the World?

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1905417519)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • How Do I Love You? (Brdbk)

    by P.K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824966503)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • How Do I Love You?

    by P.K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824955188)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • How Do You Get a Mouse to Smile? (1)

    by Bonnie Grubman (ISBN: 1595721673)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Star Bright Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • How I Lost 10 Pounds in 53 Years: A Memoir

    by Kaye Ballard (ISBN: 0823084787)

    Our Price £6.32


    Published by : Back Stage Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • How Many Monsters?: A Monster Counting Book (New Ed)

    by Mara van der Meer (ISBN: 0711215006)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • How Much are We Alike?

    by Jane Quartz (ISBN: 0981664113)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Forks Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • How Much Land Does a Man Need? (Gift edition)

    by L.N. Tolstoy (ISBN: 1566564077)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Huddle Up Football (Sports Starters) (Sports Starters)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778731693)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugging the Rock

    by Susan Taylor Brown (ISBN: 1845078306)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugging the Rock

    by Susan Taylor Brown (ISBN: 1845078306)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugo the Flying Firefighter (Hugo)

    by Lorette Broekstra (ISBN: 174114616X)

    Our Price £2.04


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugo the Lifesaving Sailor

    by Loretta Broekstra (ISBN: 1741146143)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugo the Lifesaving Sailor (Hugo)

    by Lorette Broekstra (ISBN: 1741750458)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hugo the Lifesaving Sailor (Hugo) (illustrated edition)

    by Lorette Broekstra (ISBN: 1741750458)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Humorous Crosswords (Crossword) (Spi)

    by Cathy Allis Millhauser (ISBN: 0806989513)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread, shelve worn.
    Keywords : Kids
    Notes : Unread, shelve worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunchdog of Notre Dame (Adventures of Wishbone (Gareth Stevens)) (Lrg)

    by Michael Jan Friedman (ISBN: 083682301X)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungry Clothes and Other Jewish Folktales (Folktales of the World) (illustrated edition)

    by Peninnah Schram (ISBN: 1402726511)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of tiny scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A couple of tiny scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hunter and His Dog

    by Brian Wildsmith (ISBN: 1595721231)

    Our Price £11.44


    Published by : Star Bright Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricane

    by Verna Wilkins (ISBN: 1870516664)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricane R4118

    by Peter Vacher (ISBN: 1906502730)

    Our Price £7.21


    Published by : Grub Street, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Hush, Little Dragon

    by Boni Ashburn (ISBN: 0810994917)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Huy and Vinh's Day: From Dawn to Dusk in a Vietnamese City (A Child's Day)

    (ISBN: 0711219354)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I am a Penguin

    by Barbara Todd (ISBN: 1869662466)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2009, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I am a Seal

    by Barbara Todd (ISBN: 1869662873)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |