Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 37 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Huy and Vinh's Day: From Dawn to Dusk in a Vietnamese City (A Child's Day)

    (ISBN: 0711219354)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I am a Penguin

    by Barbara Todd (ISBN: 1869662466)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2009, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I am a Seal

    by Barbara Todd (ISBN: 1869662873)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I am a Whale

    by Barbara Todd (ISBN: 1869662989)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I Can Help Your Game (New Ed)

    by Lee Trevino (ISBN: 0352310529)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Star, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : heavily shelfworn.waterdamage to cover
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : heavily shelfworn.waterdamage to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • I Don't Care If We're There Yet: The Backseat Boredom Buster

    by Joanne O'Sullivan (ISBN: 1579908489)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Lark, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I Go to Hospital (Brightstart Books)

    by Althea (ISBN: 0285622617)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Got It!: God's Promises Are for Me

    by Celia Banks (ISBN: 0972996907)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Celia Banks, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love Korky

    by Teddy Slater (ISBN: 1905417829)

    Our Price £5.03


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love to Draw! (My Very Favorite Art Books)

    by Jennifer Lipsey (ISBN: 157990629X )

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Lark Books (NC)
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You More: A Pop-up Book

    by Martine Oborne (ISBN: 1857074149)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tango Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You More: A Pop-up Book

    by Martine Oborne (ISBN: 1857074149)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tango Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You So Much (illustrated edition)

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082260)

    Our Price £6.11


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You So...

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082074)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You! (Baby EyeLike) (Brdbk)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140499)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • I Saw an Ant in a Parking Lot

    by Joshua Prince (ISBN: 1402738234)

    Our Price £3.77


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I See Blue (Har/Com)

    by Maximilian Canepa (ISBN: 3937406107)

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2005, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Stink!

    by Kate McMullan (ISBN: 1845078594)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Very Really Miss You

    by Jane Kemp (ISBN: 184507663X)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I Want...: Teaching Your Baby to Sign (Baby Fingers) (Brdbk)

    by Lora Heller (ISBN: 140273168X)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Was a Fugitive from a Hollywood Trivia Factory: Book of Hollywood Lists

    by Aubrey Dillon-Malone (ISBN: 1853753262)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Was Nehru's Shadow: From the Diaries of K F Rustamji and Padma Vibhushan (Illustrated.)

    (ISBN: 9788183280396)

    Our Price £6.41


    Published by : Wisdom Tree, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Wish I Were a Dog

    by Lydia Monks (ISBN: 0416195040)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Methuen young books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I Won't Bite (illustrated edition)

    by Campbell (ISBN: 1572270764)

    Our Price £1.18


    Published by : Milet Publishing Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Icy Antics (Curious Creatures (Sterling/Pinwheel)) (Brdbk)

    by Shaheen Bilgrami (ISBN: 1402708203)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Pinwheel Publishing, 2003, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |