Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 38 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • If Dinosaurs Were Alive (Large Reference)

    by Dougal Dixon (ISBN: 1848980442)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to back cover
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : crease to back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • If Mom Had Three Arms

    by Karen Kaufman Orloff (ISBN: 1402723563)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight damage to jacket at the top of the spine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight damage to jacket at the top of the spine

    Add to Cart >

  • If Mom Had Three Arms

    by Karen Kaufman Orloff (ISBN: 1402723563)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • If You Fall: It's a New Beginning

    by Karen Darke (ISBN: 1905047886)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : O Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Feeling...: Teaching Your Baby to Sign (Baby Fingers) (Brdbk)

    by Lora Heller (ISBN: 1402732465)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Going to Boston to Visit the Ducks (I'm Going to Read! Level 1)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402730926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Not Scared!

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1905417276)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Not Scared!

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1905417276)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2007, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Not Scared!

    by Jonathan Allen (ISBN: 1905417284)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Boxer Books Limited, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Tiny rip on spine of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Tiny rip on spine of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Still Awake, Still! (Book & CD) (Hardback with Audio CD)

    by Elizabeth Honey (ISBN: 174175321X)

    Our Price £5.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : CD included.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagination in Coleridge

    by John Spencer Hill (ISBN: 0333219961)

    Our Price £9.28


    Published by : Macmillan, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and a few small scuffs to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelfwear and a few small scuffs to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagining the Arab Other: How Arabs and Non-Arabs Represent Each Other (Library of Modern Middle East Studies)

    by Tahar Labib (ISBN: 1845113845)

    Our Price £26.99


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • In Baghdad: A Reporter's War

    by Paul McGeough (ISBN: 1741142199)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Print: 40 Cool Publishing Projects for Kids (New edition)

    by Joe Rhatigan (ISBN: 1579906095)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Geraldine Moodie

    by Donny White (ISBN: 0889771103)

    Our Price £15.41


    Published by : Canadian Plains Research Center, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few small creases and some shelf wear on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few small creases and some shelf wear on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Bedroom (Learn-along Chunky Books)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 0711209391)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1996
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Beginning: A Catholic Understanding of Creation and the Fall, by Joseph Ratzinger (New edition)

    by Pope Benedict XVI (ISBN: 0860124061)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on edge of cover on back of book and edge of pages on second half of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on edge of cover on back of book and edge of pages on second half of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In The Bush: Our Holiday at Wombat Flat

    by Roland Harvey (ISBN: 1741750849)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Circle of Mysteries: The Coherence of Catholic Belief

    by Howard P. Bleichner (ISBN: 0824524470)

    Our Price £5.19


    Published by : Crossroad Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In the City: Our Scrapbook of Souvenirs (illustrated edition)

    by Roland Harvey (ISBN: 1741144132)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Allen and Unwin, 2008, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Dark of the Night

    by Paul Stewart (ISBN: 1845077644)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Garden

    by Deborah Parker (ISBN: 1602310009)

    Our Price £6.93


    Published by : Cub Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Name of Friendship: A Novel (Classic Feminist Writers)

    by Marilyn French (ISBN: 1558615210)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • India the Showstopper (illustrated edition)

    by Kerry Argent (ISBN: 1865085960)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • India, the Land (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865052905)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |