Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 39 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Influent Water Systems: Influent Water Systems v. 1

    by Loraine Huchler (ISBN: 1933762098)

    Our Price £69.00


    Published by : Gulf Publishing Company, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. A few small scratches and slight dent to bottom corner of front cover. Contents in excellent condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. A few small scratches and slight dent to bottom corner of front cover. Contents in excellent condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insect Bodies

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723747)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insect Bodies

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723402)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insect Life Cycles

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723437)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insect Life Cycles

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723771)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS INSECTS NATURE
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insects That Work Together

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723763)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Insects That Work Together

    by Aloian, Molly; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778723429)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE INSECTS
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Instructions for Me

    by Cinthia Jan (ISBN: 0982114141)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Magic World Media, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • International Antiques Price Guide: 1999, volume XX (Vol 20) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1840000600)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Miller's Publications, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet Searches (Library ed)

    by Daniel Farb (ISBN: 1594910839)

    Our Price £50.91


    Published by : UniversityOfHealthCare, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Landforms (Looking at Earth) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778732134)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran: The Culture

    by Fast, April; Richter, Joanne (ISBN: 077879685X)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS IRAN
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran: The Culture

    by Richter, Joanne (ISBN: 0778793176)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS IRAN
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran: The Land

    by Fast, April (ISBN: 077879315X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS IRAN
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iran: The People

    by Fast, April (ISBN: 0778793168)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS IRAN
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq The Culture

    by Fast, April (ISBN: 0778793206)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS IRAQ
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq The Land

    by Fast, April (ISBN: 0778793184)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS EDUCATION IRAQ
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland, the People: People (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (Library Binding)

    by Erinn Banting (ISBN: 0778793508)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Arts Review Yearbook 2000: Volume 16

    by Arts Review Irish (ISBN: 0953651002)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Irish Arts Review Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ironbark

    by Barry Jonsberg (ISBN: 174114955X)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Is That You, Winter? (1st Voyager Books Ed)

    by Stephen Gammell (ISBN: 0152024344)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Harcourt Brace International, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Isaiah 1-39 (Old Testament Guides)

    by John Barton (ISBN: 1850755418)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear on cover and a name and date handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelf wear on cover and a name and date handwritten inside of front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Island of Excellence: 3 Powerful Strategies for Building Creative Organizations

    by Mark Bodnarczuk (ISBN: 0975511513)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Breckenridge Press, 2004, Alhambra, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel - The Land (Lands, Peoples, & Cultures) (Lands, Peoples, & Cultures) (Rev Ed)

    by Debbie Smith (ISBN: 0778793117)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Small rip on bottom of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Landscapes: Greeting Card

    (ISBN: 8887090149)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Frechmann Kolon Gmbh, 2011
    Binding : Gift
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on bottom of case otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on bottom of case otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |