Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2304 records)

Page 41 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • John Audubon: Young Naturalist (Young Patriots (Patria Paperback))

    by Miriam E. Mason (ISBN: 1882859529)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Patria Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • John Barclay Armstrong, Texas Ranger

    by Judy Alter (ISBN: 1931721866)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Bright Sky Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A few scratches and slight wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Betjeman: The Bonus of Laughter (illustrated edition)

    by Bevis Hillier (ISBN: 071956557X)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : John Murray Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Johns Hopkins Complete Guide for Preventing and Reversing Heart Disease

    by Peter D. Kwiterovich (ISBN: 1559581476)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prima Publishing,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : A couple of creases and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Joint Commission International Accreditation: Getting Started (2nd Revised edition)

    by Inc. Joint Commission Resources (ISBN: 1599404036)

    Our Price £60.06


    Published by : Joint Commission Resources, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Jokes (Little Giant Book)

    by illustrated by Sanford Hoffman Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402749732)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Jokes (Little Giant Book)

    by illustrated by Sanford Hoffman Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402749732)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonah and the Fish: Based on Jonah 1-3:3 (Pingry, Patricia a., Stories of the Bible.): Stories of the Bible (Pingry, Patricia a., Stories of the Bible.)

    by Patricia A. Pingry (ISBN: 0824966260)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Ideals Publications, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonathon Day Meets Jesus

    by Peter Robson (ISBN: 0715104438)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorge el Curiosa Encuentra Trabajo

    by H. A. Rey (ISBN: 0618336001)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorie's Magic Stories

    by Marjorie Holstead (ISBN: 1846243726)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Joseph and the Dream: Based on Genesis 37/46:7 (Pingry, Patricia a., Stories of the Bible.): Stories of the Bible (Pingry, Patricia a., Stories of the Bible.)

    by Patricia A. Pingry (ISBN: 0824966252)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Ideals Publications, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Joseph Chamberlain (1st edition.)

    by J.Enoch Powell (ISBN: 0500011850)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and light bashing to top edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor wear to cover and light bashing to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Joshua's Surprise: A Tomas the Tortoise Adventure (Las Vegas Review-Journal Book)

    by Mike Miller (ISBN: 1932173234)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Jigsaw Town (Jigsaw Books)

    by Jennie Maizels (ISBN: 1862330735)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Gullane Children's Books, 1999
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Joy Division: Piece by Piece: Writing About Joy Division 1977-2007 (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Morley (ISBN: 0859654044)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Lt, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and creasing to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear and creasing to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Juggling Step-By-Step Book & Gift Set

    by Bobby Besmehn (ISBN: 1402704569)

    Our Price £9.83


    Published by : Main Street Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Box includes 3 'deluxe' juggling balls
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Box includes 3 'deluxe' juggling balls

    Add to Cart >

  • Jungian Archetypes: Jung, Godel and the History of the Archetypes

    by Robin Robertson (ISBN: 089254029X)

    Our Price £8.43


    Published by : Hays (Nicolas) Ltd ,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover and light marking on the edge of the pages, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover and light marking on the edge of the pages, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jungle Blues

    by Shamini Flint (ISBN: 9810538944)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Sunbear Publishing Pte Ltd, 2005, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Jungle Book

    by Rudyard Kipling (ISBN: 1840117230)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Templar Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Junior in the City (Spinwheels)

    by Samantha Berger (ISBN: 0810934973)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Junior in the City (Spinwheels)

    by Samantha Berger (ISBN: 0810934973)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Junior Kroll (1st Voyager Books Ed)

    by Betty Paraskevas (ISBN: 0152026533)

    Our Price £1.98


    Published by : Harcourt Brace International, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Like Daddy (Brdbk)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 140271789X)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Like Father! (Little Polar Bear Story) (Brdbk)

    by Susan Hill Long (ISBN: 1590140753)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Night Sky, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |