Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 42 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Kandide and the Secret of the Mists: Calabiyau Chronicles

    by Diana S. Zimmerman (ISBN: 0979432820)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Noesis Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tiny bend to upper back corner.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : tiny bend to upper back corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kevin Goes to School

    by Liesbet Slegers (ISBN: 1845073584)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : outer cover and several pages grubby. Reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : outer cover and several pages grubby. Reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kick Off!

    by Clive Gifford (ISBN: 1848982437)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2010, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids

    by Catherine Anholt (ISBN: 0744521998)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Knitting Notebook (Spi)

    by Cindy Craig (ISBN: 1600590632)

    Our Price £1.04


    Published by : Lark, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Magical Mandalas

    by Rudi Moser (ISBN: 1402717210)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Mandalas

    by Rudi Moser (ISBN: 1402717202)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Perform Circus Arts (Crabapples) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057303)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Perform Circus Arts (Crabapples) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865056307)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids' Power Pak

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.99



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains 4 audio casset tapes, and the book Teachin Children to love.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Contains 4 audio casset tapes, and the book Teachin Children to love.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kid's Travel Fun Book: Draw, Make Stuff, Play Games, Have Fun for Hours! (2 Rev Upd)

    by Loris Bree (ISBN: 1892147130)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Marlor,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Kiki's Blankie

    by Janie Bynum (ISBN: 140275910X)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Killer Santa (Go! Dead Man Files)

    by Alan Combes (ISBN: 1842997149)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Barrington Stoke Ltd, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kindness to Share from A to Z (My Favorites) (1)

    by Todd Snow (ISBN: 1934277169)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Maren Green Publishing. Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • King Crocodile Handsome: A Touch-and-feel Book

    by Linda Jane Cornwell (ISBN: 1857072707)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Tango Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ex libary copy, in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Ex libary copy, in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • King Pom and the Fox

    by Jessica Souhami (ISBN: 1845074785)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • King Pom and the Fox

    by Jessica Souhami (ISBN: 1845074785)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • King with Horse's Ears, The

    by Maddern, Eric (ISBN: 0711219575 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingdom of the Sun God: History of the Andes and Their People (A History of the Andes and their People?)

    by Ian Cameron (ISBN: 0712625372)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Ebury Press, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Kings and Queens of the Bible (Bible Stories)

    by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 1845071255)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Science

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 1402703325)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Klimt (Sticker Art Shapes)

    by - (ISBN: 1845079426)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Knights in New York (Incredible Journey Books)

    by Connie Lee Berry (ISBN: 0977284859)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kid's Fun Press, 2009, Bogota, Colombia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Knock-Knocks (Little Giant Book)

    by illustrated by Sanford Hoffman Charles Keller (ISBN: 1402749708)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Rodent

    by Ziggy Hanaor (ISBN: 0956205313)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Cicada, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |