We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2300 records)
by Diana S. Zimmerman (ISBN: 0979432820)
Our Price £3.07
Published by : Noesis Publishing, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : tiny bend to upper back corner.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : tiny bend to upper back corner.
Add to Cart >
by Liesbet Slegers (ISBN: 1845073584)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : outer cover and several pages grubby. Reading content is unaffected.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : outer cover and several pages grubby. Reading content is unaffected.
by Clive Gifford (ISBN: 1848982437)
Our Price £2.37
Published by : TickTock Books, 2010, Des Moines, IaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Catherine Anholt (ISBN: 0744521998)
Our Price £4.74
Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Cindy Craig (ISBN: 1600590632)
Our Price £1.04
Published by : Lark, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Rudi Moser (ISBN: 1402717210)
Our Price £0.57
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Rudi Moser (ISBN: 1402717202)
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057303)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865056307)
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: )
Our Price £18.99
Condition : Used - Very GoodComments : Contains 4 audio casset tapes, and the book Teachin Children to love.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Contains 4 audio casset tapes, and the book Teachin Children to love.
by Loris Bree (ISBN: 1892147130)
Our Price £2.97
Published by : Marlor,U.S., 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Janie Bynum (ISBN: 140275910X)
Our Price £5.64
Published by : Sterling, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Alan Combes (ISBN: 1842997149)
Our Price £0.86
Published by : Barrington Stoke Ltd, 2009, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Todd Snow (ISBN: 1934277169)
Our Price £2.51
Published by : Maren Green Publishing. Inc, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused.
by Linda Jane Cornwell (ISBN: 1857072707)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Tango Books, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Ex libary copy, in very good condition.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Ex libary copy, in very good condition.
by Jessica Souhami (ISBN: 1845074785)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
Our Price £4.28
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Maddern, Eric (ISBN: 0711219575 )
Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Ian Cameron (ISBN: 0712625372)
Our Price £1.35
Published by : Ebury Press, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fineKeywords : ChildrensNotes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine
by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 1845071255)
Our Price £5.24
Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Shar Levine (ISBN: 1402703325)
Our Price £3.45
Published by : Sterling, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by - (ISBN: 1845079426)
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Connie Lee Berry (ISBN: 0977284859)
Published by : Kid's Fun Press, 2009, Bogota, ColombiaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by illustrated by Sanford Hoffman Charles Keller (ISBN: 1402749708)
Published by : Sterling, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Ziggy Hanaor (ISBN: 0956205313)
Our Price £4.22
Published by : Cicada, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Childrens