Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2300 records)

Page 43 of 92 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Kofi and the Butterflies

    by Sandra Horn (ISBN: 1870516281)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Korky's Puppy School

    by Olivia Ford (ISBN: 1906250774)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Koudelka . Piedmont

    by Joseph Koudelka (ISBN: 0500543879)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kudzu Chaos

    by Jennifer Lambe (ISBN: 1589801571)

    Our Price £5.87


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • L8r, G8r (Internet Girls)

    by Lauren Myracle (ISBN: 081091266X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Lady Muck (Picture Mammoth) (New edition)

    by William Mayne (ISBN: 0749735236)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mammoth, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Ladybug Adventure: A Magical Visit to Grandbug's House

    by P. J. Erickson (ISBN: 0966689933)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Mariposa Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lancaster and York: Wars of the Roses

    by Alison Weir (ISBN: 0224038346)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear on cover and a few dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear on cover and a few dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Land (Our living planet)

    by Miquel Angel Gilbert (ISBN: 156711668X)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Blackbirch Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of Israel

    by Moshe Kaufman (ISBN: 9659060300)

    Our Price £8.46


    Published by : Moshe Kaufman, 2003
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lansing Legacy

    by Ann Hyman (ISBN: 0860000478)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Millington, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lars and the Egg (Little Polar Bear Story) (New edition)

    by Hans De Beer (ISBN: 1402712995)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Lars' Storybook Adventure (A Little Polar Bear Story) (New Ed)

    by Hans De Beer (ISBN: 1402712790)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Lars' Storybook Adventure (A Little Polar Bear Story) (New Ed)

    by Hans De Beer (ISBN: 1402712790)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Las Riquezas de Rangoberra / The Riches Of Rangoberra (Bilingual)

    by Jane Weber (ISBN: 0972019219)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Raven Tree Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Later Japanese Prints (Giant art paperbacks)

    by Richard Illing (ISBN: 0714818534)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Laughin' Jammin' Slammin' Jokefest (Little Giant Book)

    by Jacqueline Horsfall & Terry Pierce (ISBN: 1402749910)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Laughs (Little Giant Book) (illustrated edition)

    by Sterling (ISBN: 1402749791)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Le Ski Alpin = Skiing in Action (Sans Limites)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 2895791678)

    Our Price £3.12


    Published by : Bayard (Canada), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Legend of the Dogwood

    by Brenda Gough (ISBN: 1570723214)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Lemons are Not Red

    by Laura V Seeger (ISBN: 1845074610)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006, South Africa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Lenny Has Lunch

    by Ken Wilson-Max (ISBN: 1845079795)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Lenny in the Garden

    by Ken Wilson-Max (ISBN: 1845079809)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Leo Le Chat Comes to Play

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 0711220034)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2004, West Sussex
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Leonardo and the Flying Boy Big Book (Anholt's Artists) (New edition)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 1845074556)

    Our Price £7.86


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Kids

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 |