We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2355 records)
by Jakki Wood (ISBN: 1845072081)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
by Pata Mora (ISBN: 0890134103)
Our Price £3.36
Published by : Museum of New Mexico Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by P. Steele (ISBN: 1845383397)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : QED Publishing, a division of Quarto Publishing plc, 2006, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057664)
Our Price £9.45
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Bob Zeller (ISBN: 0964972239)
Our Price £1.64
Published by : David Bull Publishing,U.S., 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
by Martin Dougherty (ISBN: 1408112590)
Our Price £5.76
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009, Jackson, MSBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by William Martindale (ISBN: 0853691606)
Our Price £19.44
Published by : Rittenhouse Book Distributors, 1982Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Secondhand aged with some heavy shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Secondhand aged with some heavy shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
by Malorie Blackman (ISBN: 1870516427)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Tamarind Books, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Margaret Iverson (ISBN: 0714836613)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ArtNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696221128)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Gert-Rudolf Flick (ISBN: 0955406323)
Our Price £27.50
Published by : Hogarth Arts Ltd, 2008, Menlo Park, CaliforniaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : ArtNotes : unused
by David Saffer (ISBN: 1905449534)
Our Price £0.84
Published by : Know the Score Books, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Alan Everett (ISBN: 0713416173)
Published by : Batsford, 1978Binding : Rag BookCondition : Used - GoodComments : cover is faded and worn, edges are bashed, content is fineKeywords : buildingNotes : cover is faded and worn, edges are bashed, content is fine
by Lisa Funari-Willeve (ISBN: 0967922739)
Our Price £3.33
Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Mike Puhallo (ISBN: 0888394365)
Our Price £2.49
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Lesley Ely (ISBN: 1845076397)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Marie de France (ISBN: 0905895568)
Our Price £5.56
Published by : Paper Tiger, 1989, Montrose, CABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Sebastien Braun (ISBN: 1906250855)
Our Price £3.99
Published by : Boxer Books, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Patricia A. Pingry (ISBN: 0824941314)
Our Price £2.11
Published by : Candy Cane Press, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Louise Nason (ISBN: 1906650381)
Our Price £11.14
Published by : Absolute Press, 2011Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Zronik, John (ISBN: 0778714187)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS METAL EDUCATIONNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Kalman, Bobbie; Smithyman, Kathryn (ISBN: 0778722732)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURENotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Methodist (ISBN: 1858521181)
Our Price £46.55
Published by : Methodist Publishing House, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865053707)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1993Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865054002)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens