Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2303 records)

Page 5 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Access 2007 in Easy Steps (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Unsworth (ISBN: 1840783206)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Computer Step, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Accounting Work Skills Workbook (AAT Diploma Pathway)

    by Michael Fardon (ISBN: 1905777035)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Osborne Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases other wise remains like new
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor creases other wise remains like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Kids (Kid Power) (Library Ed)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778712532)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ada Drew Undercovered

    by Maxine Wilson (ISBN: 1906221111)

    Our Price £4.34


    Published by : Matador, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adoption and the Care of Children: The British and American Experience (Choice in Welfare)

    by Patricia M. Morgan (ISBN: 0255364342)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Civitas:Institute for the Study of Civil Society, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adrian's Ghost

    by T. C. Hudson (ISBN: 1857769244)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Adventures of Riley--Tigers in Terai (Adventures of Riley)

    by Amanda Lumry (ISBN: 0966225775)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Eaglemont Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Afloat (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Guy de Maupassant (ISBN: 1590172590)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : New York Review of Books Classics, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Gunner: The Men Who Manned the Turrets (First Edition)

    by Alan Cooper (ISBN: 184415825X)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2009, Glen Ridge, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Air Power (Clash)

    by Antony Loveless (ISBN: 184696718X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2008, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Airlife's Commercial Aircraft and Airliners (illustrated edition)

    by Rod Simpson (ISBN: 1840370734)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and first page. Also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and first page. Also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert

    by Yamamoto, Lani (ISBN: 1845070569)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert in Scotland

    by Alison Jezard (ISBN: 0575003685)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Gollancz, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear, fading and a few small tears to edges of dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some shelfwear, fading and a few small tears to edges of dust cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Albert: v. 2

    by Lani Yamamoto (ISBN: 1845071115)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small slice down back of book. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : small slice down back of book. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex and Penny in Egypt: The Mystery of the 9 Scarabs (Alex & Penny Bookshelf)

    by Giada Francia (ISBN: 8854402362)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : White Star, Italy, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex and Penny in the Wild West: MacKenzie's Trail Mission No. 3 (Alex and Penny Bookshelf)

    by Giada Francia (ISBN: 8854401714)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex and Penny: Egypt (Jigsaw Book)

    (ISBN: 8854402419)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new. Coontains 4 pop out puzzles.
    Keywords : Kids
    Notes : Unread, as new. Coontains 4 pop out puzzles.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alex and Penny: Italy (Jigsaw Book)

    (ISBN: 8854401900)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Graham Bell: Giving Voice to the World (Sterling Biographies)

    by Mary Kay Carson (ISBN: 1402749511)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Graham Bell: Giving Voice to the World (Sterling Biographies)

    by Mary Kay Carson (ISBN: 1402749511)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Sterling, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred the Great (Biography & Memoirs)

    by David Sturdy (ISBN: 0094742804)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Constable, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Alaska (illustrated edition)

    by Missie McPherson (ISBN: 0977183637)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Alaska (illustrated edition)

    by Missie McPherson (ISBN: 0977183637)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Arizona

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024005)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits California

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183696)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Kids

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |