Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2302 records)

Page 6 of 93 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • Alfred Visits Florida

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 1412023173)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Trafford Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Illinois

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024013)

    Our Price £5.16


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Indiana

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183602)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Kentucky

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183629)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Maryland (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979912172)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Michigan (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183661)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Michigan (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183661)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits New Jersey (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024072)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits New York City (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 1412013380)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Trafford Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Ohio

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183645)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Oregon (Alfred Visits...)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979912180)

    Our Price £5.11


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover shows some very mild water damage, otherwise book and contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : front cover shows some very mild water damage, otherwise book and contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Pennsylvania

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 097902403X)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Rhode Island

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024064)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits South Carolina

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024056)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits South Dakota

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 1412049172)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Trafford Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Tennessee

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183653)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Texas

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979024099)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Vermont (Alfred Visits...)

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0979912199)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred Visits Washington DC

    by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0977183610)

    Our Price £3.96


    Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Aliens (Imagination Library S) (Ill)

    by Janet Perry (ISBN: 0836824350)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Gareth Stevens, 2000, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • All About Dogs

    by Katherine Tottenham (ISBN: 0706362985)

    Our Price £1.09


    Published by : Ward Lock, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • All About Me (New Ed)

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 0711211000)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • All in Good Taste (Garfield 2 in 1 Theme Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 184161209X)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • All My Friends

    by Gillian Lobel (ISBN: 1870516826)

    Our Price £2.27


    Published by : Tamarind Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • All Quiet on the Western Front: The Story of a Film (British Film Guides) (New edition)

    by Andrew Kelly (ISBN: 1860646565)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 1998, Ipswich
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 |