We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2300 records)
by Joseph S. Bonsall (ISBN: 0892215909)
Our Price £5.06
Published by : New Leaf Press, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSED. Spine cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED. Spine cover has slightly faded otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
by Paul Sillitoe (ISBN: 0521588367)
Our Price £9.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Creasing and shelfwear to edges of cover.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Creasing and shelfwear to edges of cover.
by Fiona French (ISBN: 0711213844)
Our Price £8.89
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : CookeryNotes : UNUSED
by George Stubbs (ISBN: 051703302X)
Our Price £9.59
Published by : Outlet, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : A few creases, scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.Keywords : Nature & PetsNotes : A few creases, scratches and some wear on jacket. Content is fine.
by John Guy (ISBN: 1860070930)
Our Price £3.20
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Josephine Migliore (ISBN: 1566251168)
Our Price £9.43
Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Antony Stephens (ISBN: 1846241782)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small tear in back of dust cover. Otherwise in very good conditionKeywords : ChildrensNotes : small tear in back of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition
by William Guiffre (ISBN: 1931650365)
Our Price £3.91
Published by : Coastal Publishing Carolina, 2008Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Kerrie O'Connor (ISBN: 1741144043)
Our Price £1.49
Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Glenn E. Carlson (ISBN: 0961195444)
Our Price £9.28
Published by : Watosh Publishing, 2005Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - GoodComments : quite shelfworn. Content is fineKeywords : ChildrensNotes : quite shelfworn. Content is fine
by John Nicholson (ISBN: 1865089559)
Our Price £4.33
Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Christopher S. Jennings (ISBN: 1402753071)
Our Price £4.10
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
Our Price £3.73
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865057168)
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Leonie Bennett (ISBN: 1860079989)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Jacqueline Wood (ISBN: 0711209464)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Sally Morgan (ISBN: 184538380X)
Our Price £6.25
Published by : QED Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 1560159774)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2000Binding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Keith McConnell (ISBN: 0916144976)
Our Price £2.29
Published by : Stemmer House Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1982, Whitchurch-Stouffville, Ontario, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread.
(ISBN: 1602141061)
Our Price £1.91
Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Flash Kids Editors (ISBN: 1411499646)
Published by : SparkNotes, 2009, London, United KingdomBinding : CardsCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Wendy Perkins (ISBN: 0736825096)
Our Price £6.54
Published by : Capstone Press, 2003Binding : Library BindingCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Lundblad, Kristina; Kalman, Bobbie (ISBN: 0778722198)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE FISHNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Kalman, Bobbie; Lundblad, Kristina (ISBN: 0778721574)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURENotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.