Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Childrens (2355 records)

Page 93 of 95 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Have a browse through this section for the kids; you can buy modern children’s books and even the old favourites. With activity books to help learning and story books to help sleeping we have it. Something for the very small to the leaving school.
  • With Love from Grandma

    by Ziefert, Harriet (ISBN: 1402717032)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • With the Gurkhas in the Falklands: A War Journal (a)

    by Mike Seear (ISBN: 0850529166)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2002, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust jacket missing
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : dust jacket missing

    Add to Cart >

  • Wizard of Oz

    by L Baum (ISBN: 1840115874)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Templar Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wizard's Boy: the Potty Panto (Rockets)

    by Scoular Anderson (ISBN: 0713652241)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Wizzy-woo: And His Brand New Friends

    by Helga Hopkins (ISBN: 1846241766)

    Our Price £3.25


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Women and Higher Education in Africa: Reconceptualizing Gender-Based Human Capabilities and Upgrading Human Rights to Knowledge

    by Ndri Assie (ISBN: 0974972304)

    Our Price £26.10


    Published by : Ceparred Publications, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderful World

    by Amy Bauman (ISBN: 1846969107)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderful Wriggly Worm

    by Eugenie Summerfield (ISBN: 1846240689)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderful Wriggly Worm

    by Eugenie Summerfield (ISBN: 1846240689)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back of dust cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : back of dust cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonderful Wriggly Worm Rides Again

    by Eugenie Summerfield (ISBN: 1846241979)

    Our Price £2.48


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Wonders of the Land

    by Osman Kaplan (ISBN: 1597841455)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Woof (Begin Smart) (Brdbk)

    (ISBN: 9781934618080)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Woof (Begin Smart: Books for Smart Babies from Twelve to Eighteen Months)

    by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618330)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Working for children (Cm.) (Cm. 7067)

    by Great Britain: Department for Work and Pensions (ISBN: 0101706723)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Stationery Office, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : crease to cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Working with Anglo-Saxon Manuscripts (Exeter Medieval Texts and Studies)

    by Gale R. Owen-Crocker (ISBN: 0859898415)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Knowledge Encyclopaedia

    (ISBN: 0600336190)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1977
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.

    Add to Cart >

  • World of Prayers (1st Paperback Edition)

    by Jeremy Brooks (ISBN: 1845074874)

    Our Price £2.46


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • World Of Water: Essential to Life

    by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714489)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE ENVIRONMENT
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Of Water: Essential to Life

    by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714160)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS ENVIRONMENT
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Textiles: A Concise History (World of Art) (illustrated edition)

    by Mary Schoeser (ISBN: 0500203695)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover amd light bash to top edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear to cover amd light bash to top edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Wriggle Piggy Toes

    by John Agard (ISBN: 1845074866)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Wriggle Piggy Toes

    by John Agard (ISBN: 1845074866)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Write Your Own Adventure Stories

    by Tish Farrell (ISBN: 1860079210)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • write-on wipe-off counting fun

    by helen nicolopoulos and lisa ashmore (ISBN: 0710512473)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : PETER HADDOCK LTD, 1905
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing with Your 5 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 184258037X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Cork
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 |