We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Childrens (2355 records)
by Ziefert, Harriet (ISBN: 1402717032)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NYBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : Childrens
Add to Cart >
by Mike Seear (ISBN: 0850529166)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2002, Dorking, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : dust jacket missingKeywords : MilitaryNotes : dust jacket missing
by L Baum (ISBN: 1840115874)
Our Price £3.26
Published by : Templar Publishing, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Scoular Anderson (ISBN: 0713652241)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Helga Hopkins (ISBN: 1846241766)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Ndri Assie (ISBN: 0974972304)
Our Price £26.10
Published by : Ceparred Publications, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Amy Bauman (ISBN: 1846969107)
Our Price £0.88
Published by : TickTock Books, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Eugenie Summerfield (ISBN: 1846240689)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : SEALEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : SEALED
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : back of dust cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : back of dust cover slightly creased. Otherwise in very good condition.
by Eugenie Summerfield (ISBN: 1846241979)
Our Price £2.48
Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Osman Kaplan (ISBN: 1597841455)
Our Price £5.83
Published by : The Light Inc, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 9781934618080)
Our Price £2.87
Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United KingdomBinding : Board bookCondition : NewKeywords : Childrens
by Sterling Publishing (ISBN: 1934618330)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Sterling, 2008Binding : Board bookCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Great Britain: Department for Work and Pensions (ISBN: 0101706723)
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Stationery Office, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : crease to cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : crease to cover. Reading contents fine.
by Gale R. Owen-Crocker (ISBN: 0859898415)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 0600336190)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Hamlyn, 1977Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Suffering from shelfwear. Dust jacket has been torn numerous times.
by Jeremy Brooks (ISBN: 1845074874)
Our Price £2.46
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Childrens
by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714489)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS NATURE ENVIRONMENTNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Arato, Rona (ISBN: 0778714160)
Our Price £6.25
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineComments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CHILDRENS ENVIRONMENTNotes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Mary Schoeser (ISBN: 0500203695)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover amd light bash to top edge, otherwise fineKeywords : craftsNotes : minor wear to cover amd light bash to top edge, otherwise fine
by John Agard (ISBN: 1845074866)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by Tish Farrell (ISBN: 1860079210)
Our Price £1.24
Published by : TickTock Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
by helen nicolopoulos and lisa ashmore (ISBN: 0710512473)
Published by : PETER HADDOCK LTD, 1905Binding : Board bookCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
(ISBN: 184258037X)
Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, CorkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens