Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1438 records)

Page 1 of 58 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • $ellebrity: My Angling and Tangling with Famous People (my angling and tangling with famous people...)

    by George Lois (ISBN: 0714842842)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003, Port Mebouume Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 to 12 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574821849)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 10 X 10_2: 100 Architects, 010 Critics

    by Miguel Adria (ISBN: 0714844411)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Phaidon Non-mint stamp on first page. Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Beginner: Polish (PC) (Cdr)

    (ISBN: 3708702328)

    Our Price £66.49


    Published by : Strokes International, 2006, Canada
    Binding : CD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • 100 Best Grilling Recipes : BBQ Food from Around the World

    by Sloan-McIntosh, Kathleen (ISBN: 0778801594)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Rose Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BARBECUE COOKERY COOKERY, INTERNATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Chocolate Treats

    by George Gillespie (ISBN: 188482286X)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2003, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Businesses You Can Start with Less Than One Thousand Dollars: For Retirees (101 Businesses You Can Start with Less Than 100 Thousand Dollars)

    by Heather Lee Shepherd (ISBN: 0910627894)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Company (FL), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very mild wear to cover.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some very mild wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Fantastic Barbecue Recipes

    by Walden, Hilaire (ISBN: 1844832597)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Comments : Book is sealed in plastic wrap and in plastic casing.
    Keywords : BARBECUE COOKERY
    Notes : Book is sealed in plastic wrap and in plastic casing.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Fantastic Juices and Smoothies: Put the Fun Back into Juicing!

    by Natalie Savona (ISBN: 1844831396)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the plastic case has a slight crack in it.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : the plastic case has a slight crack in it.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Fantastic Sauces

    by Anne Sheasby (ISBN: 1844833801)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Chicken Recipes

    by Murray, Rose (ISBN: 0778800695)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Robert Rose Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY (CHICKEN) QUICK AND EASY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Chicken Recipes

    by Rose Murray (ISBN: 0778800695)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Chocolate Chip Recipes

    (ISBN: 0778800725)

    Our Price £5.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Chocolate Recipes

    by Hasson, Julie (ISBN: 0778801012 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Entertaining Recipes

    by Aitken, Julia (ISBN: 0778801616)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Robert Rose Incorporated, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY ENTERTAINING

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Fondue Recipes

    (ISBN: 0778800377)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Robert Rose
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Fondue Recipes

    by Ilana Simon (ISBN: 0778800377)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Ground Meat Recipes: Using Beef, Turkey, Chicken, Pork and More

    by Simon, Ilana (ISBN: 0778800768)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Ground Meat Recipes: Using Beef, Turkey, Chicken, Pork and More

    by Ilana Simon (ISBN: 0778800768)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Soup Recipes (New title)

    by Marilyn Crowley (ISBN: 0778801284)

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Soup Recipes

    by Crowley, Marilyn; Mackie, Joan (ISBN: 0778801284 )

    Our Price £3.93


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Toaster Oven Recipes

    by Stephens, Linda (ISBN: 0778800865)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKING METHODS SPECIAL APPLIANCES

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Vegan Recipes

    by Beth Gurney (ISBN: 0778801136)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Vegetarian Recipes

    by Ayanoglu, Byron (ISBN: 077880089X )

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc,Canada, Canada
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING VEGETARIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • 1914-1918, Regard D'Un Medecin Militaire

    by Leon Lecerf (ISBN: 291441725X)

    Our Price £39.80


    Published by : Editions Charles He'rissey, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text in french
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Text in french

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 |