Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 10 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Christmas with Mary Cook: Favourite Stories and Recipes (10th Anniversary Ed)

    by Mary Cook (ISBN: 0921165889)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Creative Bound Inc., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas with Southern Living Cookbook: v. 2

    by Southern Living (ISBN: 0848716965)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas with Southern Living Cookbook: Volume 3

    by Oxmoor House (ISBN: 084871895X)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas With Victoria

    by Cegielski, Jennifer (ISBN: 0848725301)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : CHRISTMAS COOKERY DECORATIONS GIFTS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Christopher Lloyd's Gardening Year (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Lloyd (ISBN: 0711215332)

    Our Price £17.74


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Suppers: 650 Favourite Recipes from Church Communities (Spi)

    (ISBN: 1579124534)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Citrus Cookbook: Tantalizing Food and Beverage Recipes from Around the World

    by Frank Thomas (ISBN: 1574160567)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • clarissa`s comfort food

    by clarissa dickson wright (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : kyle cathie limited, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic After Dinner Cocktails

    by Calabrese, Salvatore (ISBN: 0806963247 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Cuban Cookbook

    by Andy Gravette (ISBN: 1901250393)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Fusion Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Dishes of Decades Past: The Cookbook of Nostalgic House Favorites (illustrated edition)

    by Lou Seibert Pappas (ISBN: 1558672354)

    Our Price £8.86


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1999, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Straits Chinese Food: A Unique Taste of Southeast Asia

    (ISBN: 9812611991)

    Our Price £20.22


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish Cuisine, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Clueless About Wine (Revised edition)

    by Richard Kitowski (ISBN: 1552637395)

    Our Price £6.78


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktail Book

    by Michael Jackson (ISBN: 1857323351)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktail Handbook, The

    by Biggs, David (ISBN: 1840673419 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktail Parties (Entertaining)

    by Glorgeanne Brennan (ISBN: 1905825242)

    Our Price £7.93


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2007, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktail Parties with a Twist: Drinks + Food + Style

    by Alexandra Angle (ISBN: 1584792108)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktails

    by Dilip Chabbra (ISBN: 8174370684)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Lustre Press
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktails by Flavor: Over 340 Recipes to Tempt the Taste Buds: 0 (Spi)

    by Salvatore Calabrese (ISBN: 1402753055)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cocktails by Flavor: Over 340 Recipes to Tempt the Taste Buds: 0 (Spi)

    by Salvatore Calabrese (ISBN: 1402753055)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Coffee Book: Featuring a Section on Teas

    by Katona, Christie; Katona, Thomas (ISBN: 1558670513 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE

    Add to Cart >

  • Coffee: More Than 65 Delicious and Healthy Recipes

    by Avner Laskin (ISBN: 1402749376)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight mark to top of front cover, reading content and rest of the book perfect.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight mark to top of front cover, reading content and rest of the book perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cold Foods For Summer and Winter (First Edition)

    by Lillian Langseth-Christensen (ISBN: 0385082827)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Doubleday, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few nicks on edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a few nicks on edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collection of Fine Baking: The Recipes of Young Mo Kim

    by Young Mo Kim (ISBN: 0976554305)

    Our Price £13.76


    Published by : Dream Character, Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Colorwork Stitches: Over 250 Designs to Knit (Harmony Guides) (1)

    (ISBN: 9781596681477)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Interweave Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |