Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 11 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Come to Tea : Fun Tea Party Themes, Recipes, Crafts, Games, Etiquette and More

    by Dunnewind, Stephanie (ISBN: 0806978996)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S PARTIES COOKERY COOKING ENTERTAINING JUVENILE NONFICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • Comfort Me with Apples

    by John Train (ISBN: 1905377274)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Natural Wonders Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Comfort Me with Apples

    by John Train (ISBN: 1905377274)

    Our Price £6.01


    Published by : Natural Wonders Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Comforts of Home Cooking: Favorite Hometown Recipes from Midwest Living Magazine (Home & Garden) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696215578)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Commanding Lincoln's Navy: Union Naval Leadershiip During the Civil War

    by Stephen R. Taaffe (ISBN: 1591148553)

    Our Price £12.81


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover of book otherwise in fine condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover of book otherwise in fine condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commercial and Pre-commercial Cell Detection Technologies for Defence Against Bioterror: Technology, Market and Society (NATO Science for Peace and ... Series E: Human and Societal Dynamics)

    by L.M. Lechuga (ISBN: 1586038583)

    Our Price £59.00


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2008, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Committed: A Love Story

    by Elizabeth Gilbert (ISBN: 1408809451)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, Crediton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Companions to Clematis: Growing Clematis with Other Plants

    by Marigold Badcock (ISBN: 1861081510)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Chicken Recipe Cookbook, The

    (ISBN: 1853919411 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Murdoch Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : The jacket has been torn along the front. The book itself is therefore a little bit dirty.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS
    Notes : The jacket has been torn along the front. The book itself is therefore a little bit dirty.

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions of Two Brothers (New ed of 1916 ed)

    by John Cowper Powys (ISBN: 0863000053)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : creases to front corners.slight fading and staining to cover
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : creases to front corners.slight fading and staining to cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Confident Cooking (Life Skills)

    by Rebecca Vickers (ISBN: 043111269X)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Heinemann Library, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Confident Cooking (Life Skills)

    by Rebecca Vickers (ISBN: 043111269X)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Heinemann Library, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Caribbean Cooking (Ill)

    by Sally Miller (ISBN: 9768079754)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : Wordsmith International (Barbados), 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Encyclopedia of American Literature (Upd Sub)

    (ISBN: 0826415172)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contributions of Land Remote Sensing for Decisions about Food Sec

    (ISBN: 0309102952)

    Our Price £17.45


    Published by : The National Academies Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FOOD SUPPLY HEALTH HUMANITARIANISM REMOTE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Convection Oven Cookery (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks - Kitchen Electrics) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Christie Katona (ISBN: 1558672648)

    Our Price £3.17


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook Game

    by J.C.Jeremy Hobson (ISBN: 1847970311)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook Game

    by J.C.Jeremy Hobson (ISBN: 1847970311)

    Our Price £5.44


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook Healthy Today: 330 Tasty Recipes to Help You Lose Weight (Better Homes & Gardens Paperback)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696241994)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook: Recipes, Stories and Kitchen Wisdom

    by Kate McGhie (ISBN: 1740662679)

    Our Price £22.40


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very slight scuffing to back cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some very slight scuffing to back cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook: Recipes, Stories and Kitchen Wisdom

    by Kate McGhie (ISBN: 1740662679)

    Our Price £22.40


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cookie Classics (Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696207958)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1998, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cookies for Christmas

    (ISBN: 0696209632 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Cookies Galore (Celebrity Chefs)

    by Betty Saw (ISBN: 9812321195)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Times Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cookies Galore (Celebrity Chefs)

    by Betty Saw (ISBN: 9812321195)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Times Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |