Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 12 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Cookin' in the Keys (Rev Ed)

    by William Flagg (ISBN: 0964343460)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Palm Island Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cookin' in the Keys (Rev Ed)

    by William Flagg (ISBN: 0964343460)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Palm Island Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking by Degrees

    (ISBN: 0916782859 )

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking from Memory: A Journey Through Jewish Food

    by Gaye Weeden (ISBN: 1740662865)

    Our Price £13.80


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight knock to base of spine. Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : slight knock to base of spine. Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking from the Heart of Spain: Food of La Mancha

    by Janet Mendel (ISBN: 0711228736)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scratching on back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some scratching on back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking Light Annual Recipes 1997 (1997-)

    by Leisure Arts (ISBN: 0848715284)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking Light Annual Recipes 1997 (1997-)

    by Leisure Arts (ISBN: 0848715284)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking the Caribbean Way (Easy Menu Ethnic Cookbooks) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Cheryl Davidson Kaufman (ISBN: 0822541033)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking Under the Arch: Cherished Recipes and Gardening Tips from the Rigorous High Country of Alberta's Chinook Zone (Millarville Horticultural Club) (Spi)

    by Millarville Horticultural Club (ISBN: 1894898478)

    Our Price £8.01


    Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking with Cajun Women: Recipes and Remembrances from South Louisiana Kitchens

    by Nicole Denee Fontenot (ISBN: 0781809320)

    Our Price £10.05


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking With Sun-Dried Tomatoes

    by Dribin, Lois; Marina, Denise (ISBN: 1555610331 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : California Bill's Automotive, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY VEGETABLES COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking with Sun-Dried Tomatoes

    by Lois Dribin (ISBN: 1555610331)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fisher Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking with the Right Side of the Brain

    by Vicki Rae Chelf (ISBN: 0895294311)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : Avery Publishing Group Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooking Without Made Easy: Recipes free from added Gluten, Sugar, Yeast and Dairy Produce

    by Barbara Cousins (ISBN: 0007323743)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Harper Thorsons, 2005, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook's Tour of Minnesota

    by Ann Burckhardt (ISBN: 087351467X)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2003, Aldershot, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Cooking (Green Glamour) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3832792724)

    Our Price £7.28


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Gentlemen's Catalogue: 1894 (New ed of 1894 ed)

    (ISBN: 0855110309)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Garnstone Press Ltd, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Inn Cooking with Gail Greco

    by Greco, Gail (ISBN: 1558533613)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BED BREAKFAST ACCOMMODATIONS UNITED STATES COOKERY COOKING GENERAL TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating a National Framework for Cybersecurity: An Analysis of Issues and Options

    by Eric A. Fischer (ISBN: 1604565594)

    Our Price £19.49


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Creole Cookery

    (ISBN: 1589803426)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Crockery Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696203650)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Crock-It (Large Print edition)

    by Barbara M. Murray (ISBN: 1570720428)

    Our Price £1.19


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • cucino leggero

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : DeAgostini, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Culina Classica

    (ISBN: 3833157070)

    Our Price £14.33


    Published by : Ullmann, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slightly marked jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Culinaria Russia

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : ullmann, 1905, China
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |