Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 13 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Cultivating Music: The Aspirations, Interests and Limits of German Musical Culture, 1770-1848 (1st Edition)

    by David Gramit (ISBN: 0520229703)

    Our Price £10.87


    Published by : University of California Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Parts of jacket have faded due to light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Parts of jacket have faded due to light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cupcake Heaven: Hundreds of Divine Recipes to Take You to Baking Heaven

    by Jennie Milsom (ISBN: 1845433831)

    Our Price £10.19


    Published by : Apple Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Current Opinion in Peridontology: Current Opinion In Peridontology 2E (2nd)

    by R Williams (ISBN: 1859226698)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Churchill Livingstone, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Cut the Sugar Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens)

    (ISBN: 0696224402)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Dairy Free Cooking: Tips on Healthy Eating Following Cancer

    by Lois Whittaker (ISBN: 1901268497)

    Our Price £3.30


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Delicious Encounters: Innovative Recipes for Festive Occasions, Formal Entertainment, Impromptu Dinners, Parsi, Indian, Western Flavours (New Ed)

    by Katy Dalal (ISBN: 8187111623)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Vakils Feffer & Simons Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Delicious Salad Meals: Main Dish Salads Dressed Up with Breads and Sweets to Make a Complete Meal (Dorothy Jean's Home Cooking Collection)

    by Dot Vartan (ISBN: 1884627110)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Dorothy Jean Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Delightful Thai Food (Celebrity Chefs)

    by Azrah Kamala Shashi (ISBN: 9812321225)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Times Editions, 2001
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dementia, Design and Technology: Time to Get Involved (Assistive Technology Research Series)

    (ISBN: 1586039504)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : sample copy,like new
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : sample copy,like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Despatches from the Crimea

    by William Russell (ISBN: 1844157083)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Frontline Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small tear to cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small tear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dessert: Recipes and Techniques to Make Delicious Desserts

    by Chefs of Food Editore (ISBN: 8862840152)

    Our Price £9.33


    Published by : Leonardo Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Devices and Desires

    by Susan Ertz (ISBN: 0002211750)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of rips and a lot of dirty stains and wear on jacket. Also some dirty marks on outer edge of pages on top of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : A couple of rips and a lot of dirty stains and wear on jacket. Also some dirty marks on outer edge of pages on top of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Diabetes Meals for Good Health: Includes Complete Meal Plans and 100 Recipes

    by Karen Graham (ISBN: 0778802027)

    Our Price £7.54


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Diabetes Meals for Good Health: Includes Complete Meal Plans and 100 Recipes (Original)

    by Karen Graham (ISBN: 0778802027)

    Our Price £7.04


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Diabetes Recipes from Around the World

    by Jane Frank (ISBN: 1906502064)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Grub Street, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Dieter's Dictionary

    by Slimming Magazine (ISBN: 1854860380)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Argus Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Difficulties with Girls (First)

    by Kingsley Amis (ISBN: 009173505X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hutchinson, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinnertime Express: Fast, Fabulous After-Work Meals! (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696211920)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dips & Sauzen / druk 1

    by T. Spierings (ISBN: 9076218870)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V.
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering County Durham and Teesside

    by Charlie Emett (ISBN: 0750946709)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the top right hand corner of the back cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small crease in the top right hand corner of the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering the Secrets of Soft-paste Porcelain at the Saint-Cloud Manufactory (1st Edition)

    by Bertrand Rondat (ISBN: 0300081073)

    Our Price £34.25


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1999, Amsterdam
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Try This at Home: Culinary Catastrophes from the World's Greatest Cooks and Chefs

    by Andrew Friedman (ISBN: 0747585431)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Cross: The Story of the Man Who Controlled America

    by Sam Giancana (ISBN: 0356208664)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some small faint marks on book due to shelfware.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some small faint marks on book due to shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dressing & Vinaigrette / druk 1: 40 heerlijke smaakmakers

    by T. Spierings (ISBN: 9076218730)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V.
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Language is dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Language is dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drinking History (1870 - 1970)

    by Pekka Nuikki (ISBN: 9519642048)

    Our Price £16.24


    Published by : Fine Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight marking to cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some slight marking to cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |