Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 14 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Duke: the Life and Times of John Wayne

    by Donald Shepherd (ISBN: 0806523409)

    Our Price £7.10


    Published by : Citadel Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Celtic Masterpieces from Britain in the British Museum

    by John Brailsford (ISBN: 071411362X)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : British Museum Press, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of jacket has slightly faded and their is a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Spine of jacket has slightly faded and their is a signiature on top corner of first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Georgian 1715-1760

    by Christopher Hussey (ISBN: 0907462693)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Russian Architecture (First Edition)

    by H Faenson (ISBN: 0236176307)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Elek, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dustcover is bashed and edge of pages are worn, content is still in good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : dustcover is bashed and edge of pages are worn, content is still in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy as Cake: The Quickest Cakes, Cookies, and Desserts You'll Ever Make

    by Ruth Jolles (ISBN: 1402712596)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Diabetic Meals for 2 or 4 Servings (Better Homes & Gardens) (Spi)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696215489)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Some pages are a little marked around the edges due to print wear, but reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Some pages are a little marked around the edges due to print wear, but reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Entertaining (Fell's Official Know-it-all Guide)

    by Edith Gilbert (ISBN: 0883910683)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Frederick Fell, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : front cover slightly creased, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Entertaining (Food Made Fast)

    by George Dolese (ISBN: 1905825250)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Everyday Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes (ISBN: 0696241943)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Everyday Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens) (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes (ISBN: 0696241943)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Ingredient Substitutions (Magnetic Books)

    by Schiffman (ISBN: 1558672028)

    Our Price £17.18


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Italian Cookbook: The Step-by-step Guide to Deliciously Easy Italian Food at Home (Easy Cookbook)

    by Jennifer Donovan (ISBN: 1844833712)

    Our Price £17.98


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Juicing (1st Edition)

    by Graimes, Nicola (ISBN: 184483265x)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Dbp, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new.
    Keywords : Food
    Notes : As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Menus for Dining in (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696217155)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Summer Food: Simple Recipes for Sunny Days (Easy)

    by Various (ISBN: 1845976371)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Like Queens: A Guide to Ethnic Dining in America's Melting Pot, Queens, New York (illustrated edition)

    by Suzanne Parker (ISBN: 0976353911)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Jones Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating My Words

    by Eveline Roberts Johnson (ISBN: 1552855058)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating My Words

    by Eveline Roberts Johnson (ISBN: 1552855058)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating My Words

    by Eveline Roberts Johnson (ISBN: 1552855058)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating My Words

    by Eveline Roberts Johnson (ISBN: 1552855058)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating Right Nutrition

    (ISBN: 0705435040)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Time-Life Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and Psychology: Part 4 (International Education) (Facsimile edition)

    (ISBN: 1855068214)

    Our Price £384.99


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2001, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ten volumes. All mint condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Ten volumes. All mint condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Electronic Inventions and Discoveries (Applied electricity and electronics) (2Rev Ed)

    by G.W.A. Dummer (ISBN: 008023223X)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Elsevier, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Elementary My Dear and Fabulously Low Fat

    by Tree Stevens (ISBN: 1887472126)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1996, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Elementary My Dear and Fabulously Low Fat

    by Tree Stevens (ISBN: 1887472126)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |