Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 17 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Fish and Seafood

    (ISBN: 1405405708)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, Bath, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish and Seafood (What's Cooking)

    (ISBN: 1405405708)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish and Seafood (What's Cooking)

    (ISBN: 1405405708)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish and Shellfish, Grilled and Smoked : 300 Foolproof Recipes for Everything from Amberjack to Whitefish, Plus Really Good Rubs, Marvelous Marinades, Sassy Sauces, and Sumptous Sides

    by Adler, Karen; Fertig, Judith M. (ISBN: 1558321810)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Back of cover has been scratched, content fine.
    Keywords : BARBECUE COOKERY COOKERY (SEAFOOD) COOKERY
    Notes : Back of cover has been scratched, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish: Recipes from a Busy Island

    by Sara Paston-Williams (ISBN: 0707803578)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : National Trust, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket slightly damaged, book is fine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Jacket slightly damaged, book is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Fit Food for Fellas

    by Virginia Hill (ISBN: 0850918588)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Lothian Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Flavorful India: Treasured Recipes from a Gujarati Family (Hippocrene Cookbook Library)

    by Priti Chitni Gress (ISBN: 0781812070)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Flavour Foods: Spices and Herbs (Plants we eat) (Library Binding)

    by Meredith Sayles Hughes (ISBN: 0822528355)

    Our Price £2.54


    Published by : Lerner Publishing Group, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flavours of Asia

    (ISBN: 1901268004)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flavours of Asia

    (ISBN: 1901268004)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Arden Publications, Guernsey
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Flavours of Asia

    (ISBN: 1901268004)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Evans Mitchell Books, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Bombs Over England (First Edition)

    by H.E. Bates (ISBN: 187233718X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Froglets Publications Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food & Wine Magazine's Wine Guide 2004

    by Rayyis, Jamal A. (ISBN: 0916103846 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Amer Express Food & Wine Corp, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WINE TASTING MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • Food & Wine Magazine's Wine Guide 2004

    by Rayyis, Jamal A. (ISBN: 0916103846)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Amer Express Food & Wine Corp, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WINE TASTING MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES

    Add to Cart >

  • Food 4 Friends

    by Lekker Buiten (ISBN: 907621879x)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Miller
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : book is written in dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book is written in dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food 4 Friends

    by Lekker Buiten (ISBN: 907621879x)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Miller
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : book written in dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book written in dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Food 4 Friends: Outdoor Fun

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: 908724049X)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Food 4 Friends: Outdoor Fun

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: 908724049X)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Food and Wine Annual Cookbook 2005: An Entire Year of Recipes (Food & Wine Annual Cookbook) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Dana Cowan (ISBN: 1932624015)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : American Express Food & Wine,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Around the World

    by Lakin, Pat (ISBN: 1567111475)

    Our Price £13.54


    Published by : Blackbirch Pr Inc, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : COOKERY INTERNATIONAL FOOD JUVENILE LITERATURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Colour Green (Food Colour Series) (Mul)

    by Fabrizio Esposito (ISBN: 9079761168)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Colour Red (Food Colour Series)

    by Fabrizio Esposito (ISBN: 9079761125)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Tectum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 1

    (ISBN: 1586031023)

    Our Price £64.20


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 2

    (ISBN: 1586031066)

    Our Price £71.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Factors: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 2: Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Food Factors - Icoff: 2

    (ISBN: 1586031066)

    Our Price £71.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |