Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 22 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Holidays and Celebrations (Holiday Fun) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0848711009)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Cooking 2005: Recipe Annual (Spi)

    by Alice Robinson (ISBN: 1592170919)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : House of White Birches, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Home for the Holidays Cookbook

    (ISBN: 0848715187)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Homemade in No Time: 400 Great Tasting Recipes from Convenience Foods (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696220881)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Honey

    by Avner Laskin (ISBN: 1402749368)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • hortalizas

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Arquiectos Mexicanos Editores, 1905, Hong Kong
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Chefs Hip Cuisine: Recipes

    by Sandi Butchkiss (ISBN: 9814068365)

    Our Price £13.23


    Published by : Editions Didier Millet, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Drinks: 1

    by Louise Pickford (ISBN: 184597803X)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Drinks: 1

    by Louise Pickford (ISBN: 184597803X)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot Tomatoes (First)

    by Angelo McDonnell (ISBN: 9889938715)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Elite Champ Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot! Hot! Hot!

    by Marianne Kiskola (ISBN: 1905825560)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hot! Hot! Hot!

    by Marianne Kiskola (ISBN: 1905825560)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • House Beautiful Welcome to the Table: Simple Recipes for Gracious Dinners & Parties (House Beautiful)

    by Barbara Scott-Goodman (ISBN: 1588165434)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Houses, Villas and Palaces in the Roman World (Aspects of Greek & Roman Life)

    by Alexander G. McKay (ISBN: 0500400237)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Housing the C20 Nation (Twentieth Century Architecture)

    by Elain Harwood (ISBN: 0955668700)

    Our Price £7.90


    Published by : Twentieth Century Society, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Enjoy Your Wine: Understanding, Storing, Serving (New edition)

    by Hugh Johnson (ISBN: 0330305352)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pan Books, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Enjoy Your Wine: Understanding, Storing, Serving (New edition)

    by Hugh Johnson (ISBN: 0330305352)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pan Books, 1988, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Improve Governance: A New Framework for Analysis and Action

    by David De Ferranti (ISBN: 0815702833)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : Brookings Institution Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Hudson River Valley Cookbook, The: A Leading American Chef Savors the Region's Bounty

    by Malouf, Waldy; Finn, Molly (ISBN: 1558321438 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Human variation in space and time

    by Kenneth A. R Kennedy (ISBN: 0697075427)

    Our Price £9.52


    Published by : W. C. Brown Co, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, water mark on the cover and some marks on the page edges.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Second hand book, water mark on the cover and some marks on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Scream, You Scream: A Feast of Food Rhymes

    by Morrison, Lillian (ISBN: 0874834953)

    Our Price £3.73


    Published by : August House Little Folk, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : POETRY COLLECTIONS FOOD LITERATURE JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Ice Cream: Sherbets & Sorbets

    by Hoffman, Mable; Hoffman Gar (ISBN: 1555610404 )

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ICE CREAM ICES ETC COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Icebox Desserts: 100 Cool Recipes for Icebox Cakes, Pies, Parfaits, Mousses, Puddings and More

    by Chattman, Lauren (ISBN: 155832271X )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Icebox Pies

    by Chattman, Lauren (ISBN: 1558322132 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Favorite Family Recipes (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0824959000)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |