Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 23 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Icebox Pies

    by Chattman, Lauren (ISBN: 1558322132 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., Boston, Massachusetts
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Favorite Family Recipes (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0824959000)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Idonapshe Let's Eat: Traditional Zuni Foods

    by Ashiwi Awan Museum and Heritage Center (ISBN: 0826320465)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • In a Flash: Fast and Fabulous Barbecue Meals

    by David Veljacic (ISBN: 155054862X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • In a Flash: Fast and Fabulous Barbecue Meals

    by Veljacic, David (ISBN: 155054862X )

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of Apples: A Harvest of History, Horticulture and Recipes (New Ed)

    by Mark Rosenstein (ISBN: 1579901247)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of Tomatoes: Tasty Recipes, Garden Secrets, Legends and Lore (illustrated edition)

    by Ronni Lundy (ISBN: 1579904211)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • In Season Cook Book

    by Nancy Baldwin (ISBN: 094706236X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • In Season Cookbook

    by Baldwin, Nancy (ISBN: 094706236X )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, Flemington, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD AND DRINK

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Menu Planner

    by Paul D (ISBN: 8174370188)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Menu Planner

    by Paul D (ISBN: 8174370188)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Crease on back cover of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Crease on back cover of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Nights

    by Momen, Mahboob (ISBN: 1844200248)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Namarius Limited, Buckingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Recipes

    by Anu Arora (ISBN: 8174370498)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Recipes Under 30 Minutes

    by Master Chefs of India (ISBN: 8174363505)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Roli Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on top of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on top of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Spa Cuisine

    by Manjit Gill (ISBN: 8174363556)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Spa Cuisine

    by Gill, Manjit (ISBN: 8174363556)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, India, New Delhi, India
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Indo-Pak Cuisine

    by S. Roy (ISBN: 1905863152)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : IBS Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Inorganic Chemistry: A Modern Introduction (2)

    by Therald Moeller (ISBN: 0471612308)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Intimate Dining: Memorable Meals for Two

    by Barbara Swain (ISBN: 1555610536)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Fisher Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Feminist Theology (2nd Revised edition)

    by Lisa Isherwood (ISBN: 1841272337)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Oxbow Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Theology
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction of the Ironclad Warship (Classics of Naval Literature)

    by James Phinney Baxter (ISBN: 1557502188)

    Our Price £22.16


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Investing in Options: For the Private Investor (Market Strategies)

    by Robert Linggard (ISBN: 1873668392)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Take That, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland (Places & History)

    by Rosalba Graglia (ISBN: 8854402559)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : White Star, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover is fairly worn but otherwise book is fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : back cover is fairly worn but otherwise book is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland Memories

    by Tunison Preston (ISBN: 0790613573)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Cardinal Publishers Group, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Arts Review: 1989/90

    (ISBN: 0951372211)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Irish Arts Review Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |