Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 24 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Irish Country House Cooking: The Second Blue Book Recipe Collection

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164036)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Epicure press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Country House Cooking: The Second Blue Book Recipe Collection

    by Georgina Campbell (ISBN: 1903164036)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Epicure press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new. One slight crease on top of cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread, almost as new. One slight crease on top of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Cairo (Egypt Pocket Guides)

    by Egypt Pocket Guides (ISBN: 977424611X)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : The American University in Cairo Press, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Cooking: Tuscan (International gourmet)

    by Elizabeth Cornish (ISBN: 0706364627)

    Our Price £5.74


    Published by : Ward Lock, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Cuisine

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.98


    Published by : TECTUM
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 14 recipies in English, French and Dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : 14 recipies in English, French and Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Inspiration: Authentic Italian Food for Family and Friends Including Many Recipes and Tips

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240538)

    Our Price £5.03


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Wines

    by Daniele Cernilli (ISBN: 1890142069)

    Our Price £4.26


    Published by : Grub Street, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shows some shelfware, some pages have very small creases to edges.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : shows some shelfware, some pages have very small creases to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Wines

    by Rosso (ISBN: 1890142077)

    Our Price £7.91


    Published by : Gambero Rosso, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Wines (Italian Wines, 2000)

    by Gambero Rosso (ISBN: 1890142042)

    Our Price £13.89


    Published by : Gambero Rosso, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Wines 2006: A Guide to the World of Italian Wine for Experts and Wine Lovers (9th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1890142107)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Gambero Rosso Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : creases in the front and back cover. Contetn is fine
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : creases in the front and back cover. Contetn is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Italian Wines 2009 2009 (22)

    (ISBN: 189014214X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Gambero Rosso Inc, 2009, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy's Great Chefs and Their Hidden Secrets (Hobbies and Sports)

    by Academia Barilla (ISBN: 8854405434)

    Our Price £39.25


    Published by : White Star, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere: The Global Guide to Fabulous Cocktails (Har/Com)

    by Colleen Mullaney (ISBN: 1933027622)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Sixth&Spring, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere: The Global Guide to Fabulous Cocktails (Har/Com)

    by Colleen Mullaney (ISBN: 1933027622)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Sixth&Spring, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere: The Global Guide to Fabulous Cocktails (Har/Com)

    by Colleen Mullaney (ISBN: 1933027622)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Sixth&Spring, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Jamva Chaloji: v. 2: More Parsi Delicacies to Tickle Your Palate

    by Katy Dalal (ISBN: 818711164X)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Vakils Feffer & Simons Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Janet and John: Reading Age 7 (Janet & John activity books)

    (ISBN: 1842580736)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Home Cooking

    by Hans Kizawa (ISBN: 0781808812)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Home Cooking

    by Kizawa, Hans; Goto-Nance, Rina (ISBN: 0781808812)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY, JAPANESE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Jason and the Golden Fleece (New edition)

    by James Riordan (ISBN: 0711220816)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Je Veux Du Chocolate

    by Trish Deseine (ISBN: 2501037693)

    Our Price £42.53


    Published by : Marabout, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Jeans and Jewels Casual to Casually Elegant Recipes for Busy Cooks

    by S. Filuk (ISBN: 0962045713)

    Our Price £9.80


    Published by : Coast Book Pub Co, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Jejuri (New York Review Books Classics)

    by Arun Kolatkar (ISBN: 1590171632)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2006, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : very light marking to backcover
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : very light marking to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Jennings Goes to School (New edition)

    by Anthony Buckeridge (ISBN: 0755113683)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : House of Stratus, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to back cover. Slight crease to top corner. Reading contents ok.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : shelfwear to back cover. Slight crease to top corner. Reading contents ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jessica Stockholder (Contemporary Artists)

    by Barry Schwabsky (ISBN: 0714834068)

    Our Price £15.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |