Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 25 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Jennings Goes to School (New edition)

    by Anthony Buckeridge (ISBN: 0755113683)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : House of Stratus, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to back cover. Slight crease to top corner. Reading contents ok.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : shelfwear to back cover. Slight crease to top corner. Reading contents ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jessica Stockholder (Contemporary Artists)

    by Barry Schwabsky (ISBN: 0714834068)

    Our Price £15.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jesus Christ (First Edition)

    by J. R Professor Porter (ISBN: 190013117X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover and dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover and dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jim Craig on Coffee

    by Craig, Jim (ISBN: 1904967132)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Powerfresh Ltd, Daventry, Northants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Jordan (This Way) (illustrated edition)

    by Jack Altman (ISBN: 2884521119)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Joyce and the Invention of Irish History: Finnegans Wake in Context

    by Thomas C. Hofheinz (ISBN: 0521471141)

    Our Price £42.74


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on the cover, otherwise remains in a a very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some light marking on the cover, otherwise remains in a a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Juices and Smoothies: 40 Simple and Versatile Recipes

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240546)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Juices and Smoothies: 40 Simple and Versatile Recipes

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: 9087240546)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Julian Barnes (New British Fiction)

    by Professor Frederick M. Holmes (ISBN: 1403996938)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Chocolate (Spi)

    by Kathryn Hawkins (ISBN: 184773233X)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Justin Wilson Looking Back: Cajun Cookbook

    by Wilson, Justin (ISBN: 1565542827 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Kegemaran Harian

    by Yee Soo Leong (ISBN: 9812326847)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Times Editions, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ketchup Cookbook, 57 verrassende & Verrukkelijke, recepten met tomatenketchup.

    by desiree verkaar (ISBN: 9076218757)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Miller
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book written in dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book written in dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Ketchup Cookbook: 57 Surprising and Delicious Recipes Using Tomato Ketchup

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: 9087240503)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A crease on top corner of last page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A crease on top corner of last page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ketchup kookboek / druk 1: 57 verrassende & verrukkelijke recepten met tomatenketchup

    by D. Verkaar (ISBN: 9076218757)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V.
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Book is in Dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Book is in Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Kevin Zraly's American Wine Guide

    by Kevin Zraly (ISBN: 140274403X)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Party Cook Book

    by Penny Warner (ISBN: 0881662542)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids Party Cook Book

    by Penny Warner (ISBN: 0881662542)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : large ammount of damage to top of book. Still readable.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : large ammount of damage to top of book. Still readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Crew, The: Children's Wholefood Cookery Book

    by Stephanie Lashford (ISBN: 0906798639)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Ashgrove P., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Klimaschock: Ursachen, Auswirkungen, Prognosen

    (ISBN: 3833154675)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : Ullmann, 2010, Stillwater, Minnesota
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Klimt: Greeting Card

    (ISBN: 8881178559)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Scala Group, 2011
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting for the Pampered Baby

    by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 1402713754)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kohinoor of Rice and Spice

    by Rocky Mohan (ISBN: 8174362541)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Roli & janssen BV, 1905, India
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Koken Met Kinderen

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, Nederlandstalige
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Kosher Cajun Cookbook

    by Mildred L. Covert (ISBN: 0882896512)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Tiny rip on bottom of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED. Tiny rip on bottom of jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |