Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 28 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Master Class at Johnson & Wales (PBS Cooking)

    (ISBN: 0970597320)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., 2002, San Francisco, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Max Shachtman and His Left: A Socialist's Odyssey Through the American Century (Revolutionary Studies): A Socialist's Odyssey Through the ... Odyssey Through the American Century

    by Peter Drucker (ISBN: 1573923419)

    Our Price £29.55


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Mealtime

    by Davenport, Zoe (ISBN: 071120957X )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DICTIONARIES JUVENILE NONFICTION COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Meat!

    by Peter Howard (ISBN: 073440381X)

    Our Price £17.30


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Meg Jump's Real French Food Guide: Where to Find Authentic Home Cooking

    by Meg Jump (ISBN: 095215000X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Parasol Publications, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Melungeon Winter: A Silver Dagger Mystery

    by Patrick Bone (ISBN: 1570721440)

    Our Price £8.76


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006, Denver, CO
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Menus in Minutes (Better Homes & Gardens) (Spi)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696217511)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Messerschmitt Me 262 (Vom Original Zum Modell)

    by Helmut Erfurth (ISBN: 9783763760343)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Bernard & Graefe, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small knock on the top of the spine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small knock on the top of the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexican Cookery (International gourmet)

    by Carolyn Dehnel (ISBN: 0706364643)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Ward Lock, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexican Culinary Treasures: Recipes from Maria Elena's Kitchen (Hippocrene Cookbook Library)

    by Maria Elena Cuervo-Lorens (ISBN: 0781810612)

    Our Price £8.09


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Michael Raffael's Cookery Course: A Step-by-Step Illustrated Guide

    by Michael Raffael (ISBN: 0719827744)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Northwood Bks., 1981, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, marking on cover and the remains of a torn sticker on the front. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear, marking on cover and the remains of a torn sticker on the front. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michel Biehn's Healthy Recipes: International Cuisine from a Provençal Table: International Cuisine from a Provencal Table

    by Michel Biehn (ISBN: 2080112511)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Flammarion, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear to top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear to top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mini Celebrity Bible

    (ISBN: 9079761834)

    Our Price £14.16


    Published by : Tectum, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Miniature Feasts

    by Michael Harwood (ISBN: 1846240255)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Minna Cooks Caribbean: A Calorie-counter's Guide (Revised edition)

    by Nyla Y. Morrison (ISBN: 1588205517)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Minnesota Ethnic Food Book

    by Kaplan, Anne; etc. (ISBN: 0873511980 )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., St Paul, Minnesota
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Minnesota Ethnic Food Book

    by Anne Kaplan (ISBN: 0873511980)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Miracles of Jesus: What Really Happened? (Mowbray's popular Christian paperbacks) (New e.)

    by Hubert J Richards (ISBN: 0264669711)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Mowbray, Oxford, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Miss Daisy Cooks Light : The Healthy Revelation

    by King, Daisy (ISBN: 1558533001)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COOKERY AMERICAN SOUTHERN STYLE LOW FAT DIET COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC STATES HEALTH HEALING

    Add to Cart >

  • Mist Grill: Rustic Cooking from Vermont (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Schimoler (ISBN: 1931229031)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket a bit worn along edges. Jacket fairly grubby.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : jacket a bit worn along edges. Jacket fairly grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modeling and Analysis of Enterprise Information Systems

    (ISBN: 9781599044774)

    Our Price £54.24


    Published by : IGI Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Aquaculture in the Coastal Zone: Lessons and Opportunities (NATO Science Series: Life Sciences): Lessons and Opportunities (NATO Science Series: Life Sciences)

    by J. Coimbra (ISBN: 0967335566)

    Our Price £34.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Mom's Kitchen: Record Your Family's Cooking Memories

    by DiResta, David (ISBN: 1558672761 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Monday-to-Friday Pasta

    by Urvater, Michele (ISBN: 1563053470)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Workman Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • MoonPie: Biography of an Out-of-This-World Snack

    by David Magee (ISBN: 0971897484)

    Our Price £6.47


    Published by : Jefferson Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |