Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 29 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Most Armed and Most Free?

    by Richard Munday (ISBN: 1871134013)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Piedmont Publishing, Ltd., 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small mark on front cover
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : small mark on front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs.Beeton's Book of Baking (New Ed)

    by Mrs. Beeton (ISBN: 1860199437)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs.Beeton's Complete Book of Puddings and Deserts (Mrs Beetons Cookery Collectn 3) (New Ed)

    by Mrs. Beeton (ISBN: 1860199283)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on top of jacket on spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small rip on top of jacket on spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mrs.Beeton's Complete Book of Puddings and Deserts (Mrs Beetons Cookery Collectn 3) (New Ed)

    by Mrs. Beeton (ISBN: 1860199283)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mushrooms and Other Fungi (Pocket Reference Guides)

    by Eleanor Lawrence (ISBN: 1860197779)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Mushrooms: Mushroom Recipes by Leading Chefs from Around the Globe

    (ISBN: 0952766566)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Scriptum Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Mushrooms: Mushroom Recipes by Leading Chefs from Around the Globe

    (ISBN: 0952766566)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Scriptum Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Mushrooms: Over 100 Tantalizing International Recipes

    by Rosenberg, Rita (ISBN: 1555610714 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Fisher Books,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • My Driver (First Edition)

    by Maggie Gee (ISBN: 1846590523)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused, minor marks on back cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused, minor marks on back cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • My Tuscany: Recipes, Cuisine, Landscape (illustrated edition)

    by Lorenza De'Medici (ISBN: 1844831744)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has some marks, scratches and a light crease. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Cover has some marks, scratches and a light crease. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Tuscany: Recipes, Cuisine, Landscape (illustrated edition)

    by Lorenza De'Medici (ISBN: 1844831744)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • My Tuscany: The Cuisine and Landscape of Italy's Most Enchanted Region

    by Lorenza De'Medici (ISBN: 1904292666)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear to top-right corner of jacket front and creasing along the top edge. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear to top-right corner of jacket front and creasing along the top edge. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mystic Seafood: Great Recipes, History and Seafaring Lore from Mystic Seaport (1)

    by Jean Kerr (ISBN: 0762741376)

    Our Price £3.21


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Mystic Seafood: Great Recipes, History and Seafaring Lore from Mystic Seaport (1)

    by Jean Kerr (ISBN: 0762741376)

    Our Price £3.16


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Naked Men (1st edition)

    by David Leddick (ISBN: 0316644811)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover aqns some marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover aqns some marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naples: In Flight Over the City and Campania (Italy from Above)

    by Antonio Attini (ISBN: 8854403695)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : White Star, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Natural Tucker: Traditional Eastern and Wholefood Cooking

    by Downes, John (ISBN: 1875657738)

    Our Price £10.04


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 214 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC
    Notes : 214 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Naval Leadership: Voices of Experience (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1557505969)

    Our Price £35.63


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Never A Hero

    by Richard DeSoto (ISBN: 1449005497)

    Our Price £7.81


    Published by : AuthorHouse, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New and Classic Cocktails Without Alcohol (New Ed)

    by Robert Sutton (ISBN: 1840671378)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Brunswick Pictorial Cookbook (1st Edition)

    by Hines, Sherman (ISBN: 0921054610)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Nimbus Publishing Ltd ,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Wrapped as new
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK
    Notes : Wrapped as new

    Add to Cart >

  • New Collected Poems: W.S. Graham (New edition)

    by W.S. Graham (ISBN: 0571209890)

    Our Price £8.26


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • New Developments in Food Policy, Control And Research

    by Riley, Arthur P. (Editor) (ISBN: 1594544093)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 183 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FOOD SCIENCE
    Notes : 183 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Easy Basics Cookbook (Spi)

    (ISBN: 037602089X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Flavours from Your Crockery Cooker (Better Homes & Gardens) (Spi)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696208555)

    Our Price £0.92


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |