Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1224 records)

Page 3 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • 500 Best Muffin Recipes

    by Esther Brody (ISBN: 0778800717)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light creases on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light creases on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 5-Ingredient Grilling: More Than 200 Flame-Seared Recipes with 5 Ingredients or Less! (Better Homes & Gardens): More Than 200 Flame-Seared Recipes with 5 Ingredients or Less! (Better Homes & Gardens) (New title)

    (ISBN: 0696231611)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2007, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 69 Naughty Greek Cocktails

    by Mike Arran (ISBN: 9602265906)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Efstathiadis Group, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : A crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 7509: Warrior: British Combat Tracked Vehicle

    by Carl Schulze (ISBN: 9623616740)

    Our Price £5.84


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 8 Grams or Less: Low Carb Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens) (Spi)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696220903)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A bedside cookbook

    by Sheila Scotter (ISBN: 0091351901)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Hutchinson of Australia, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fading and shelfwear to dust cover. Contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some fading and shelfwear to dust cover. Contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Belgian Cookbook (Hippocrene International Cookbook Classics) (New edition)

    by Juliette Elkon (ISBN: 0781804612)

    Our Price £8.03


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Coast to Coast Walk: A Pictorial Guide (Wainwright Pictorial Guides) (3Rev Ed)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711222363)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cook's Tour of Minnesota

    by Burckhardt, Ann (ISBN: 0873514688)

    Our Price £6.85


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY, AMERICAN_MINNESOTA
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal

    by Bourdain, Anthony (ISBN: 0786242590)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : COOKERY FOOD LARGE TYPE BOOKS

    Add to Cart >

  • A Foreigner Carrying in the Crook of His Arm a Tiny Bomb

    by Amitava Kumar (ISBN: 9780822345787)

    Our Price £7.28


    Published by : Duke University Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A Great Bowl of Soup: 250 Recipes to Prepare, Savor and Share (New title)

    (ISBN: 140273364X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Kid's Kosher Cooking Cruise

    by Mildred L. Covert (ISBN: 1565542258)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A Moment Like Forever

    by Martina Reilly (ISBN: 9781847443076)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Sphere, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A Popular Guide to Chinese Vegetables

    (ISBN: 9621000041)

    Our Price £12.04


    Published by : SCMP, HONG KONG, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Taste of Old Ireland

    by Andy Gravette (ISBN: 1840673931)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • A Taste of the Past: The Daily Life and Cooking of a Nineteenth-Century Hungarian-Jewish Homemaker (1)

    by Andras Koerner (ISBN: 1584652098)

    Our Price £18.55


    Published by : University Press of New England, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Thousand Shall Fall (New edition)

    by Murray Peden (ISBN: 0773759670)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Stoddart Publishing,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Vatican Lifeline '44 (illustrated edition)

    by William Simpson (ISBN: 1885119224)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Da Capo Press Inc, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Acting Skills for Life (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ron Cameron (ISBN: 0889242895)

    Our Price £11.24


    Published by : Simon & Pierre Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • AD 43: The Roman Invasion of Britain (Illustrated.)

    by John Manley (ISBN: 0752419595)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : The History Press LTD, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Additions: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696206358)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Some very minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adjustment, Structural Change, and Economic Efficiency: Aspects of Monetary Cooperation in Eastern Europe (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies)

    by Jozef M. van Brabant (ISBN: 0521334551)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced Aviation Modelling: 2 (Compendium modelling manuals)

    by Jerry Scutts (ISBN: 1902579054)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Osprey Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advanced FileMaker Pro 6 Web Development (Wordware Library for FileMaker)

    by Bob Bowers (ISBN: 1556228600)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |