Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 30 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • New Grilling Book: Charcoal, Gas, Smokers, Indoor Grills, Rotisseries (Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696210290)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000
    Binding : Ring-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unused but front cover is slightly bent.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Sealed and unused but front cover is slightly bent.

    Add to Cart >

  • New InterCourses: An Aphrodisiac Cookbook (10th Anniversary ed)

    by Martha Hopkins (ISBN: 0965327523)

    Our Price £11.44


    Published by : Terrace Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • New International Fondue Cookbook, The

    by Callahan, Ed (ISBN: 1558670084)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 103 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING METHODS SPECIAL
    Notes : 103 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • New International Websters Pocket Set

    by TridentPress (ISBN: )

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : TRIDENT PRESS INTERNATIONAL, 1905, Plano, TX
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, marking and a small tear to top of box. Books in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear, marking and a small tear to top of box. Books in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Bartenders Guide: Fifty Drink Recipes for the Professional and the Home (Wal Crds)

    by Sally Ann Berk (ISBN: 1579122655)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Cityscape

    by JPM Publications SA (ISBN: 2884525483)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • News from Somewhere: On Settling

    by Roger Scruton (ISBN: 0826476287)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Newark, DE, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • No Place To Hide: How I Put The Black In The Union Jack

    by Errol Christie (ISBN: 184513513X)

    Our Price £1.94


    Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nobuyoshi Araki: Self, Life, Death (Barbican Retrospective)

    (ISBN: 9780714845555)

    Our Price £38.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover is torn in a number of places ans has some light marking, content not affected.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Dust cover is torn in a number of places ans has some light marking, content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Non Connoisseur's Menu Guide, The

    by D'Aprix, David (ISBN: 0609804936 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Random House Value Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Noodles in 60 Ways (In 60 Ways)

    by Marshall Cavendish Cuisine (ISBN: 9812612912)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Norfolk Mayhem and Murder

    by Maurice Morson (ISBN: 1845630491)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease to corner of cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Crease to corner of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Norman Van Aken's Feast of Sunlight: 200 Inspired Recipes from the Master of New World Cuisine (New Ed)

    by Norman Van Aken (ISBN: 1558321365)

    Our Price £3.08


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • North Staffordshire Railway Locomotives and Rolling Stock (illustrated edition)

    by R.W. Rush (ISBN: 0853612757)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,inscription on first page
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight shelfwear,inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • Nos Gusta Comer Bien / We Like to Eat Well: Bilingual Edition

    by Elyse April (ISBN: 1890772968)

    Our Price £5.18


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Not Your Mother's Slow Cooker Recipes for Entertaining (illustrated edition)

    by Beth Hensperger (ISBN: 1558323120)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine is quite scewed. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content remains in good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Spine is quite scewed. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content remains in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nova Scotia Pictorial Cook Book

    (ISBN: 0969052049)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : James-StoneHouse Publications Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Novel Cuisine: Recipes That Recreate the Culinary Highlights of Favorite Novels

    by Elaine Borish (ISBN: 0952488132)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Fidelio Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Book in perfect condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Book in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Novel Processes and Control Technologies in the Food Industry (NATO Science Series: Life Sciences) (NATO Science Series: Life Sciences)

    by T. Deak (ISBN: 1586031856)

    Our Price £17.29


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Nutrition in Child Health

    (ISBN: 1860160182)

    Our Price £25.25


    Published by : Royal College of Physicians of London, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Nuts: 100 Nutritional Recipes

    by Maria Fredin Skoog (ISBN: 1905825447)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2008, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Ocekivaje Nemoguceg

    by Olja Ivanjicki (ISBN: 9940907435)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Gayo Gallery, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Oddbins Dictionary of Wine: All You Need to Know (1st Edition)

    by Collin, S.M.H. (ISBN: 0747566410)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Comments : 354pp. Mild marking at lower page edges.
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE
    Notes : 354pp. Mild marking at lower page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Off the Shelf Cooking: Combine Fresh Ingredients with Convenience Foods for Meals Made Simple (Spi)

    (ISBN: 0696232677)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2006
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Oils & Vinegars Cookbook

    by J. Plante (ISBN: 1552630943)

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |