Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 31 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Oils & Vinegars Cookbook

    by J. Plante (ISBN: 1552630943)

    Our Price £6.04


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Testament Stories

    (ISBN: 190638164X)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Autumn House, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Olijfolie

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlands
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Olive Oil: Fresh Recipes from Leading Chefs

    (ISBN: 0952766590)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Scriptum Editions, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olive Oil: The Good Heart Protector

    by Rita Greer (ISBN: 028563237X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Once Again, La Fontaine: Sixty New Translations from the Fables (Wesleyan Poetry) (Pap/Com)

    by Norman R. Shapiro (ISBN: 0819564583)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Wesleyan University Press, 1997, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • One Boy's War

    by Lynn Huggins-Cooper (ISBN: 1847801269)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Dish Dinners (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696209659)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Opaa!: Greek Cooking New York Style

    by George J. Gekas (ISBN: 1566250781)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Food and How to Buy It: How to Shop Smarter and Eat Healthier

    by Steve Meyerowitz (ISBN: 0762730692)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Best Five Star Recipes (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0848715675)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Living Earth: A Next Generation Guide to People and Preservation

    by Yann Arthus-Bertrand (ISBN: 0500543690)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with an approx. 1.5 inch tear to top edge on back. Cover also has a small dent on bottom edge but content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with an approx. 1.5 inch tear to top edge on back. Cover also has a small dent on bottom edge but content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Pastimes of an American Hunter (Classics of American Sport Series) (New edition)

    by Theodore Roosevelt (ISBN: 0811730336)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some minor shelf wear and marking on the cover, other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some minor shelf wear and marking on the cover, other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • PamCooks2: More Favourites from the Trillium Cooking School

    by Pam Collacott (ISBN: 0921165773)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Creative Bound Inc., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pane e Salute

    by Deirdre Heekin (ISBN: 1931229163)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Invisible Cities Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Party Drinks!: 50 Classic Cocktails and Lively Libations

    by A. J. Rathbun (ISBN: 1558322736)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Passage Through China: This Land So Rich in Beauty: The Land So Rich in Beauty

    by Lee Khoon Choy (ISBN: 9814163430)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : China Knowledge Press, 2007, Monterey Park, California
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Passion Play 2010 Oberammergau

    by Otto Huber (ISBN: 3791350250)

    Our Price £14.39


    Published by : Prestel, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Passover Lite Kosher Cookbook

    by Gail Ashkanazi-Hankin (ISBN: 1565541332)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta

    by Chiarini, Diego (ISBN: 9814068519)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Editions Didier Millet,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING COURSES DISHES

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta

    (ISBN: 0696019906 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta - 365 unwiderstehliche Rezepte

    (ISBN: 3833157755)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Ullmann, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text is in German.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Text is in German.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta & Noedels

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlandstalige
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta & Co: Spaghetti, Ravioli, Lasagne and More (Chefs of Food Editore)

    by Food Editore (ISBN: 886154102X)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Food Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasta & Co: Spaghetti, Ravioli, Lasagne and More (Chefs of Food Editore)

    by Food Editore (ISBN: 886154102X)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Food Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |