Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 33 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Posh Pancakes and Fancy Fritters

    by Fisher, Helen V. (ISBN: 1555610528 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COOKERY COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • postres con frutas

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores, Hong Kong
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Pot it, Grow it, Eat it: Home-grown Produce - from Pot to Pan

    by Kathryn Hawkins (ISBN: 9781847736659)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Practice of Communicative Theology: An Introduction to a New Theological Culture

    by Matthias Scharer (ISBN: 0824525604)

    Our Price £13.02


    Published by : Crossroad Publishing Co ,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Prairie Kitchen: Recipes, Poems and Colorful Stories from the Prairie Farmer Magazine, 1841-1900

    by Rae Eighmey (ISBN: 0972055207)

    Our Price £3.41


    Published by : Farm Progress Companies, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pretty Cakes: Art of Cake Decorating

    by Mary Goodbody (ISBN: 0304317365)

    Our Price £7.36


    Published by : Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marks on jacket and a tiny tear at the top. Contents in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some marks on jacket and a tiny tear at the top. Contents in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Primer of Computing (Computer studies series)

    by Donald Leach (ISBN: 0715708236)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Holmes McDougall, 1970
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex library,usual stamps and marks.slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : ex library,usual stamps and marks.slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Productivity in the Food Industry: Problems and Potential

    by Gordon F. Bloom (ISBN: 0262020882)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : MIT Press, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some scuffing to corners of dust cover
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : Some scuffing to corners of dust cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Proef Italie

    by Jasper Aertsen (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlands
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Projecting Britain: Ealing Studios Film Posters (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0851701221)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : BFI Publishing, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear on the cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : minor shelfwear on the cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Pudlo Provence, Cote d'Azur and Monaco 2008-2009: Provence and The Cote D'Azur (2008-2009)

    by Gilles Pudlowski (ISBN: 189214560X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little Bookroom, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quaff 2006: The Best 400 wines in Australia: The Best 400 Wines in Australia

    by Max Allen (ISBN: 1740663470)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Quaff! 2007: The Best 400 Wines in Australia Under $15 (Revised edition)

    by Peter Forrestal (ISBN: 174066454X)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quaff: The Best 400 Wines in Australia

    by Max Allen (ISBN: 1740663470)

    Our Price £6.82


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quality Attributes of Muscle Foods

    by Youling L. Xiong (ISBN: 0306461161)

    Our Price £110.00


    Published by : Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd., 3300 AH Dordrecht
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 433 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : TECHNOLOGY MANUFACTURING FOOD INDUSTRY SCIENCE
    Notes : 433 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quest for Prosperity (1st)

    by Konosuke Matsushita (ISBN: 4569222285)

    Our Price £10.48


    Published by : PHP, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick and Easy Comfort Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696215497)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2003, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick and Easy Recipes (Better Homes & Gardens) (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking) (Original)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696242036)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to first couple of pages. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : slight crease to first couple of pages. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Cooking for Two

    (ISBN: 0376023376)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear/marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear/marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick from Scratch Seafood Cookbook

    by Susan Lantzius (ISBN: 091610396X)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : American Express Food & Wine,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Start Weight Loss Program for Families (Quick Start Weight Loss Progra)

    by Garry Egger (ISBN: 1741141168)

    Our Price £20.34


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Start Weight Loss Program for Families (Quick Start Weight Loss Progra)

    by Garry Egger (ISBN: 1741141168)

    Our Price £20.34


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick Start Weight Loss Program for Mothers-to-be

    by Garry Egger (ISBN: 1741141176)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Quilting Our Just Desserts (New title)

    by Retta Warhime (ISBN: 1890621722)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Landauer Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • RAF Ground Support Equipment Since 1918 (First Edition)

    by Fred Adkin (ISBN: 1853105627)

    Our Price £22.83


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |