Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 34 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • RAF Ground Support Equipment Since 1918 (First Edition)

    by Fred Adkin (ISBN: 1853105627)

    Our Price £22.83


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipe Renovations : Low-Fat Family Favourites

    by Barnes, Jane (ISBN: 0734404328)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Hachette Livre Australia, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COOKERY LOW-FAT DIET COOKERY FOOD
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes for Romance (1st Edition)

    by Greco, Gail (ISBN: 1558534555)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING
    Notes : As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes from Historic California: A Restaurant Guide and Cookbook

    by Linda Bauer (ISBN: 158979348X)

    Our Price £9.77


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. First page has been torn.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. First page has been torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes from Wine Country

    by Tony de Luca (ISBN: 1552856054)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Recipes to the Rescue: Thrilling Kitchen Adventures . . . Just in the Nick of Time!

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696210525 )

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Spiral
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Wine: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying: 1: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying: 1

    by Jonathan Ray (ISBN: 1845977335)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Red Wine: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying: 1: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying: 1

    by Jonathan Ray (ISBN: 1845977335)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Rednock School

    by David Evans (ISBN: 1848688792)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Reeds Marine Distance Tables: 59,000 Distances and 500 Ports Around the World (Reed's Professional) (11th Revised edition)

    by J.E. Reynolds (ISBN: 1408122774)

    Our Price £11.46


    Published by : Adlard Coles Nautical, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflective teaching : effective and evidence-informed professional practice

    by Andrew Pollard (ISBN: 0826451179)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor water damage on bottom corner of book and slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Minor water damage on bottom corner of book and slight shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Regional Greek Cooking (illustrated edition)

    by Dean Karayanis (ISBN: 0781811465)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion and Politics in International Relations: The Modern Myth

    by Timothy Fitzgerald (ISBN: 1441142908)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Continuum, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rena's Pastries and Desserts

    by Toyia, Irina (ISBN: 9601406042)

    Our Price £11.13



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Rethinking Orientalism: Women, Travel and the Ottoman Harem (Library of Ottoman Studies)

    by Reina Lewis (ISBN: 1860647294)

    Our Price £29.65


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • ric Kayser's New French Recipes

    by ric Kayser (ISBN: 2080300954)

    Our Price £6.32


    Published by : Flammarion, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some very mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rice & Risotto (Essential Cooking)

    (ISBN: 1741219426)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Bookmart, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Rice In 60 Ways

    by Marshall Cavendish (ISBN: 9812612335)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : some mild shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Riding the Ice Wind: By Kite and Sledge across Antarctica

    by Alastair Vere Nicoll (ISBN: 1848853068)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rijst & Risotto

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlandstalige
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Rita Greer's Vegetarian Cookbook: Healthy Eating the Price-wise Way

    by Greer, Rita (ISBN: 0285633449)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING VEGETARIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • River of Colour (2nd Ed)

    by Devika Singh (ISBN: 0714846023)

    Our Price £20.63


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Culture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • River: Bk. 1

    by Paul Conrad Buff (ISBN: 097690280X)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : GoGo Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Romeo and Juliet (Collector's Library)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1905716818)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : CRW Publishing Limited, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Rover (New Mermaids) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Aphra Behn (ISBN: 0713666714)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Methuen Drama, 2002, Don Mills, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, very slight shelfware.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused, very slight shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |