Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 35 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Sabor + Color

    by Maria Villegas (ISBN: 9588156424)

    Our Price £37.69


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Sabores

    (ISBN: 9685336229)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : AM editores, 1905, Hong Kong
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Salades

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlands
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Salads: Starters, Mains and Sides

    by Elsa Petersen-Schepelern (ISBN: 1845976118)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Salads: Starters, Mains and Sides

    by Elsa Petersen-Schepelern (ISBN: 1845976118)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sales and Service for the Wine Professional (New Ed)

    by Brian K. Julyan (ISBN: 0304705942)

    Our Price £30.54


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused, slight shelve wear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused, slight shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Salmon (Northwest Homegrown Cookbook)

    by Cynthia Nims (ISBN: 1558688617)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : West Winds Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sandwiches (D&T Workshop)

    by Lynn Huggins-Cooper (ISBN: 0713676868)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sappen

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • SAPPEN & SMOOTHIES

    by SPIERINGS, T. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.50



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Sappen & Smothies, 40 Eenvoudige En Veelzijdige Recepten

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Miller
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : one slight scratch down the back cover, contents not affected. Book written in Dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : one slight scratch down the back cover, contents not affected. Book written in Dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saucen - 365 unwiderstehliche Rezepte

    by Anne Sheasby (ISBN: 3833157771)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Ullmann, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Language is German.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Language is German.

    Add to Cart >

  • Saving the Savior: Did Christ Survive the Crucifixion? (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Abubakr Ben Ishmael Salahuddin (ISBN: 0970828012)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Jammu Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Scotland and Northern Ireland (Military Airfields of Britain)

    by Ken Delve (ISBN: 1847970273)

    Our Price £9.52


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Aviation

    Add to Cart >

  • Scrumptious Breakfasts and Brunch (Celebrity Chefs)

    by S.M. Noor (ISBN: 9812321292)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Times Editions, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Seafood (Food Made Fast)

    by Jay Harlow (ISBN: 1905825269)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2007, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Brand New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Seafood Cookbook (Nature's Gourmet) (Spi)

    by Carol Ann Shipman (ISBN: 0888395140)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2002, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear, creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seafood Platter (Chefs Special) (Chefs Special)

    by compiled master chefs of India (ISBN: 8174360743)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Seafood: Recipes from The Cliff

    by Don Bosco (ISBN: 9814155306)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Editions Didier Millet, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Seasonal Food: How to Enjoy Food at Its Best (Kitchen Essentials)

    by Susannah Blake (ISBN: 1844833682)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Self-healing with Reiki: How to Create Wholeness, Harmony and Balance for Body, Mind and Spirit

    by Penelope Quest (ISBN: 0749924527)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)

    by Sandra Lee (ISBN: 0696232634)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Semi-Homemade Cooking 2

    by Sandra Lee (ISBN: 0696227150)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Set with Style: Creating the Perfect Table for Every Occasion

    by Caroline Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 1906417008)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexual Health for Life: Sexually Transmitted Infections (STIs/STDs) and Other Common Infections of the Genital Tract Unit 1 (Sexual Health for Life) (First, UK Edition)

    by Ian McAllister (ISBN: 0955168708)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : UKTI Limited, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to edge of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : crease to edge of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |