Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1226 records)

Page 36 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Sexual Health for Life: Sexually Transmitted Infections (STIs/STDs) and Other Common Infections of the Genital Tract Unit 1 (Sexual Health for Life) (First, UK Edition)

    by Ian McAllister (ISBN: 0955168708)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : UKTI Limited, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to edge of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : crease to edge of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexy Cocktails

    by Salvatore Calabrese (ISBN: 1402712464)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Shanyi Goes to China (Children Return to Their Roots) (First paperback)

    by Sungwan So (ISBN: 1845077059)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharp Shooters

    by David Biggs (ISBN: 1843307189)

    Our Price £8.47


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Shelter Dogs (1)

    by Traer Scott (ISBN: 1858944988)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Merrell Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ships Monthly vol 16 1981

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £8.95



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : all 12 issues
    Notes : all 12 issues

    Add to Cart >

  • Shots

    by Ben Reed (ISBN: 1845975014)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Secrets to Better Everyday Cooking: More Than 300 Recipes and Tips for Faster, Easier and Tastier Meals (Better Homes & Gardens) (illustrated edition)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696207524)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2001, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Simple Substitutions Cookbook: Adapting Recipes to Your Taste

    by Rudloff, Sandra (ISBN: 1558672915 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc.,U.S., San Leandro, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Elegant Country Foods : Downhome Goes Uptown

    by Lowe-Clay, Carol; Williamson, Susan (editor) (ISBN: 0913589209)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Williamson Publishing Company, Charlotte, VT, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Entertaining

    by Nest, Elsa van der (ISBN: 0624038300 )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Tafelberg Publishers Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Thai

    by N Hyam (ISBN: 1552851850)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Whitecap Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Simpsonology: There's a Little Bit of Springfield in All of Us

    by Tim Delaney (ISBN: 1591025591)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bend on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : minor bend on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Sin No More: From Abortion to Stem Cells, Understanding Crime, Law, and Morality in America

    by John Dombrink (ISBN: 0814719880)

    Our Price £45.94


    Published by : New York University Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : no dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skillbase Catering: A Teaching Pack for Basic Cookery

    by Moles, Paul (ISBN: 1873408528 )

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK EDUCATION COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Sky (Cubebook)

    by Luca Mercalli (ISBN: 8854401242)

    Our Price £3.63


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Slow Cooker Comfort Food: 275 Soul-satisfying Recipes

    by Judith Finlayson (ISBN: 0778802248)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Slow Cooker Favorites Made Healthy (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking) (Spi)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696226839)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Smoking Food (2Rev Ed)

    by Ricky M. Gribling (ISBN: 1864470305)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Smoothie Splash!: 150 Fast, Fruity & Fabulous Recipes (Spi)

    by Holly Jennings (ISBN: 1402729340)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Main Street Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Soccer (Square One Smart Cards) (Crds)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140960)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2009, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Cards
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : includes a doorknob hanger. Plastic cover slightly shelfworn. Otherwise fine
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : includes a doorknob hanger. Plastic cover slightly shelfworn. Otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Soep ! / druk 1: het meest complete soepenboek met meer dan 80 originele recepten

    (ISBN: 9076218587)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller-Books B.V.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text is in Dutch. Book slightly missahpen.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Text is in Dutch. Book slightly missahpen.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sojasaus kookboek

    by Desiree Verkaar (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905, Nederlandse
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Sonoma Wine Tour: The Civilized Traveler's Guide - Wineries, Restaurants, Country Inns, Spas, Picnic Spots and Detailed Road Maps on How to Find Them (Vintage Image Book)

    (ISBN: 1891267094)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wine Appreciation Guild, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

  • Sotheby's Cafe Cookbook: A Celebration of Food and Art (illustrated edition)

    by Laura Greenfield (ISBN: 0955365104)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Sotheby's, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |