Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1227 records)

Page 37 of 50 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Sotheby's Cafe Cookbook: A Celebration of Food and Art (illustrated edition)

    by Laura Greenfield (ISBN: 0955365104)

    Our Price £8.96


    Published by : Sotheby's, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Soul-Hearted Partnership: Creating the Ultimate Experience of Love, Passion & Intimacy

    by Debra L. Reble (ISBN: 0982404018)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : HeartPaths Media, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Soup: A Way of Life

    by Barbara Kafka (ISBN: 1579651259)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Workman Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Inside pages are lightly warped by water damage. Reading content is still in good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Inside pages are lightly warped by water damage. Reading content is still in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Soups & Hors Doeuvres (Essential Cooking)

    (ISBN: 1741219442)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Bookmart, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • South Africa the People (Lands, Peoples, & Cultures) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Domini Clark (ISBN: 0778796590)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some light marking on cover content ion avery good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some light marking on cover content ion avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living Annual Recipes

    by Leisure Arts (ISBN: 0848719042)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2000, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living Microwave Cookbook

    by Margaret Chason Agnew (ISBN: 0848707257)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living: Best of One Dish Meals (Southern Living)

    (ISBN: 0848714385)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Southern Living: Our Best Christmas Recipes

    by Jean Wickstrom Liles (ISBN: 0848711831)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight marking / scratches to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some slight marking / scratches to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Soy Revolution, The: The Food of the Next Millennium

    by Holt, Stephen (ISBN: 0871318547 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, New York, NY
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK HEALTH FITNESS COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Special Ops: Journal of the Elite Forces and Swat Units: Vol 17 (Special Forces Series)

    (ISBN: 9623616961)

    Our Price £11.55


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Spice Chronicles: Exotic Tales of a Hungry Traveller

    by Harry Rolnick (ISBN: 1931643903)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : Seven Locks Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small rip on front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small rip on front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spices

    by Lemoine, Elizabeth (ISBN: 2847900209 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Moliere Edtions, France
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Spices

    by Elizabeth Lemoine (ISBN: 2847900209)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Moliere Editions, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Spoonfuls of Germany: Culinary Delights of the German Regions in 170 Recipes (Hippocrene Cookbook Library)

    by N. Hassani (ISBN: 0781810574)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sprague's, Chris, Newcastle Inn Cookbook

    by Chris Sprague (ISBN: 1558320490)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Harvard Common Press,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Sri Lankan Flavours: A Journey Through the Island's Food and Culture

    by Channa Dassanyaka (ISBN: 1740660668)

    Our Price £23.70


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Staffordshire Privies

    by Anthony Poulton-Smith (ISBN: 1853065323)

    Our Price £2.87


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has storage stamps down edges and first page. Content very good.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : has storage stamps down edges and first page. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Stalin and the Jews: The Red Book

    by Arno Lustiger (ISBN: 1929631103)

    Our Price £14.91


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2004, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Starring Grace (New Paperback Edition)

    by Mary Hoffman (ISBN: 1845070860)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Starting Your First Business: Gain Independence and Love Your Work (American Dream Series)

    by Jim Sapp (ISBN: 0974878103)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : Rylinn Publishing LLC, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Steaks, Braten und Schmorgerichte

    by Rita Mielke (ISBN: 3899850203)

    Our Price £16.30


    Published by : Feierabend Verlag, 2004, Usa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Steaming: Great Flavor, Healthy Meals (Healthy Cooking Series)

    by Brigid Treloar (ISBN: 079460580X)

    Our Price £5.72


    Published by : Periplus Editions, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket has a small tear to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Jacket has a small tear to bottom of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Steeped: In the World of Tea

    by Sharon Bard (ISBN: 184437047X)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Arris Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Steeped: In the World of Tea

    by Sharon Bard (ISBN: 184437047X)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Arris Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : food and drink

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 |