Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Cookery (1225 records)

Page 39 of 49 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: n cookery we have everything you could need from rustling up a foreign dish, making a quick snack or making cakes with the kids. A Wide selection of cookbooks from around the Globe.
  • Tapas

    by Thea Spierings (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Miller, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Tapas!

    (ISBN: 9076218773)

    Our Price £8.95



    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book written in dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book written in dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Tapas!

    (ISBN: 9076218773)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Miller
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book written in dutch.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book written in dutch.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tapas!

    (ISBN: 9076218773)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Miller
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book written in Dutch
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book written in Dutch

    Add to Cart >

  • Tapas!: Banderillas, Piperada, Empanados, Albondigas, Gambas a La Plancha, Tortilla De Patatas, Tostada Con Chorizo and Many More Authentic Recipes for Delicious Spanish Appetizers and Snacks

    by Margriet Van Aalten (ISBN: 908724052X)

    Our Price £5.60


    Published by : Miller Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small scuff on the front cover of the book.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Small scuff on the front cover of the book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Taste and Color

    by Maria Villegas (ISBN: 9588156432)

    Our Price £21.16


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Tea

    by Sarina Jacobson (ISBN: 1402752326)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Tea Cookbook: Delicious Recipes for Tea Lovers

    by Tonia George (ISBN: 1845976096)

    Our Price £3.61


    Published by : Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Tea Cuisine: A New Approach to Flavouring Contemporary and Traditional Dishes (1)

    by Joanna Pruess (ISBN: 1592287417)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tea for Texas: A Guide to Tearooms in the State

    by Loir Torrance (ISBN: 1556228287)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers and the new theology (First Edition)

    by William Strawson (ISBN: 0716201240)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Epworth P, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Texas Old-time Restaurants and Cafes

    by Sheryl Smith-Rodgers (ISBN: 1556227337)

    Our Price £5.75


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The 100 Greatest Desserts of the South (Original)

    by Mary Leigh Furrh (ISBN: 1589806131)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very light crease near top of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unread. Very light crease near top of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The 250 Best 4-Ingredient Recipes

    by John Howard (ISBN: 0778800660)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The 7-Day Color Diet : The New Way to Health and Beauty

    by Miller, Carolyn Weisel; Courtney, Jessica Weisel (ISBN: 1931868085)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Capital Books
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : COLORING MATTER IN FOOD NUTRITION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The 7-Day Color Diet: The New Way to Health and Beauty (Capital Lifestyle Books) (1)

    by Mindy Weisel (ISBN: 1931868085)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Absolutely Animal Free Cookbook

    by Wendy Turner (ISBN: 1857762681)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Albanian Question: Reshaping the Balkans (New)

    by James Pettifer (ISBN: 1848850956)

    Our Price £6.59


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • The American Option: And, Yes, I Almost Became and American: And, Yes, I Almost Became an American

    by Philip Morgan Cheek (ISBN: 188328340X)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Brick Tower Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ancient Warrior: 3000 BC - 450 AD

    by Martin J Dougherty (ISBN: 190662660X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfwareto dust jacket content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Shelfwareto dust jacket content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Architecture Collection: v. 2

    (ISBN: 1875498699)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffing on the dust cover, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some scuffing on the dust cover, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art and Magic of Cookery (First Edition)

    by Oliver, Raymond (ISBN: )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Frederick Muller, London, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Taking Tea

    by Kim Waller (ISBN: 1588164942)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Art of Taking Tea

    by Kim Waller (ISBN: 1588164942)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Hearst Communications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Artful Cupcake (illustrated edition)

    by Marcianne Miller (ISBN: 1579904610)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 |